PRICE REDUCED! YOU NEED TO SEE THIS HOME TO BELIEVE IT!! Beautifully remodeled upgraded mobile manufactured home to near better than new condition. Over one hundred thirty thousand dollars in upgrades. Upgrades to kitchen include, new Quartz counters and Island with an added a six foot multi-functional extension. New ceramic tile back splash, new upgraded kitchen appliances, stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, refinished cabinets throughout the kitchen, new cabinet hardware, and new faucets and light fixtures. Upgrades to master bathrooms include new vanity and sink, Extra-large shower, Lighted LED mirror, comfort high toilet, new wall cabinet and custom built storage, new faucets (sink and shower) and light fixtures, new wall cabinet and custom built storage. Upgrades to guest bathroom include new counter and sink. new shower door, comfort high toilet, new faucets and light fixtures. Additional upgrades include, New Plantation shutters in living and dining rooms, matching shutters in Kitchen, new water heater, Interior newly painted, retractable patio awning with LED lighting, new roof, 2 skylights, and attic vents, expanded carport and awning cover with upgraded privacy enclosure. new outside lighting and electrical outlets, Exterior upgrades also include new carport on steps, front entry, and rear porch balcony area. Extra storage cabinets newly installed in master bathroom, laundry room and third bedroom.
For sale
Listing Provided by: Tony Mangan, Broker
Price cut: $20K (5/7)
$475,900
14851 Jeffrey Rd Space 171, Irvine, CA 92618
3beds
1,640sqft
Manufactured Home
Built in 2003
41.09 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$290/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New roofInterior newly paintedNew cabinet hardwareAttic ventsNew ceramic tile backsplash
- 11 days |
- 765 |
- 24 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Anthony Mangan DRE #01030388 949-285-2100,
Tony Mangan, Broker
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: DW26092796
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Features: Main Level Primary
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Down
Heating
- Central, Forced Air, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Living Room Deck Attached, Quartz Counters, Storage, All Bedrooms Down, Main Level Primary
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,640 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: deck
- Pool features: Community
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 41.09 Acres
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Sprinkler System
Details
- Parcel number: 89222914
- On leased land: Yes
- Lease amount: $1,650
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Biking, Curbs, Golf, Hiking, Park, Pool
- Senior community: Yes
- Subdivision: Meadows
Location
- Region: Irvine
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $290/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $51,094
- Annual tax amount: $440
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 11 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $475,900-4%$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $495,900$302/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $440 | $51,094 |
| 2024 | $440 -0.2% | $51,094 |
| 2023 | $441 | $51,094 |
| 2022 | $441 | $51,094 |
| 2021 | $441 -4.2% | $51,094 -3.6% |
| 2020 | $460 | $53,009 -1.9% |
| 2019 | $460 -2.2% | $54,033 |
| 2018 | $470 | $54,033 |
| 2017 | $470 | $54,033 |
| 2016 | $470 | $54,033 |
| 2015 | $470 -4.1% | $54,033 -3.6% |
| 2014 | $491 | $56,054 -2.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $57,712 -4.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $60,653 -7.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $65,838 -13% |
| 2010 | -- | $75,711 -7.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $82,165 -7.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $88,542 -7.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $96,107 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $94,223 |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: El Camino Real