14855 W Briles Road, Surprise, AZ 85387
Home value
$560,500
$516,000 - $611,000
$2,518/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,518/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,518/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,283/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,283/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Tisha Ferguson 623-866-3713,
Mattamy Arizona, LLC
Annette Dalton, SA535690000
Re/Max Fine Properties

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Programmable Thmstat
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop
- Laundry: Inside, Engy Star (See Rmks)
Features
- Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Kitchen Island, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Low Emissivity Windows, Double Pane Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Vinyl Frame
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,657
- Total interior livable area: 2,657 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 3
- Uncovered spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block
Lot
- Size: 7,560 sqft
- Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Front
Details
- Parcel number: 50364389
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
- Roof: Tile,Concrete
Condition
- Complete Spec Home
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2026
Details
- Builder name: Mattamy Homes
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City Water
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Energy Audit, ENERGY STAR Light Fixture
- Water conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Pickleball, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
Location
- Region: Surprise
- Subdivision: MIRAVIDA aka Bonita Ranch
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $110 monthly
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- Association name: Miravida HOA
- Association phone: 602-957-9191
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Sold | $560,565-2.9%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Pending sale | $577,485$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $577,485$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $115 +0.2% | $3,270 +14.7% |
| 2024 | $114 +240.2% | $2,850 +719% |
| 2023 | $34 | $348 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 85387