Part of Timber Line Estates, this 5.4-acre tract is ready to be cleared have your home built!! With approximately 275 feet of frontage, this property runs back and touches Peach Creek. Timber Line Estates does have restrictions, please verify the build requirements.
Lot/land
$334,800
14869 County Line Rd, Willis, TX 77378
--beds
0baths
5.4Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
5.4 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 34 days |
- 36 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
James Green TREC #0516990 281-799-1029,
Green & Associates Real Estate
Source: HAR,MLS#: 59249681
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Lot
- Size: 5.4 Acres
- Features: Wooded, 5 Up to 10 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 311655
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Gas Availability Unknown, Cable Unknown, Electric Availability Unknown, Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Timber Line Estates 01
Location
- Region: Willis
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $78,080
- Annual tax amount: $13
- Date on market: 4/8/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,141/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $334,800 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $50 -0.3% | -- |
| 2024 | $51 +2.8% | -- |
| 2023 | $49 | $840 -8.7% |
| 2022 | -- | $920 -7.1% |
| 2021 | $56 | $990 +7.6% |
| 2020 | -- | $920 +4.5% |
| 2019 | $60 -6.8% | $880 -4.3% |
| 2018 | $65 -0.3% | $920 +1.1% |
| 2017 | $65 -0.1% | $910 -5.2% |
| 2016 | $65 -0.8% | $960 +5.5% |
| 2015 | $66 | $910 |
| 2014 | $66 | $910 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77378