Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $2,171,900

    1487 Sneed Rd W, Franklin, TN 37069

    3beds
    5baths
    3,165sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1990
    7.19 Acres Lot
    $2,171,900 Zestimate®
    $686/sqft
    $6,346 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,171,900

    $1.89M - $2.52M

    $6,346/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,346/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,346/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,816/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,816/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3165 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 5.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1487 Sneed Rd W, Franklin, TN 37069.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 5
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,165 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 7.19 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 09401300503

Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Franklin

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/6/2022Sold$1,500,000+62.5%$474/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/28/2018Listing removed$923,233+2.6%$292/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    2/22/2018Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/14/2014Listing removed$899,900$284/sqft
    Source: TheDailyClassifieds.Com #1552163 Report a problem
    6/21/2014Listed for sale$899,900+0.1%$284/sqft
    Source: TheDailyClassifieds.Com #1552163 Report a problem
    11/19/2013Listing removed$899,000$284/sqft
    Source: TheDailyClassifieds.Com #1476724 Report a problem
    10/5/2013Price change$899,000-5.4%$284/sqft
    Source: TheDailyClassifieds.Com #1476724 Report a problem
    8/17/2013Price change$950,000-5%$300/sqft
    Source: TheDailyClassifieds.Com #1476724 Report a problem
    7/19/2013Price change$1,000,000-5.6%$316/sqft
    Source: TheDailyClassifieds.Com #1462771 Report a problem
    7/13/2013Price change$1,059,000-6.7%$335/sqft
    Source: TheDailyClassifieds.Com #1462771 Report a problem
    6/27/2013Listed for sale$1,134,715+94%$359/sqft
    Source: TheDailyClassifieds.Com #1462771 Report a problem
    4/5/2010Sold$585,000-22%$185/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/7/2008Sold$750,000$237/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,911 -0.3%$454,725 +44.2%
    2024$5,928 $315,300
    2023$5,928 $315,300
    2022$5,928 $315,300
    2021$5,928 +7%$315,300 +26.4%
    2020$5,538 $249,450
    2019$5,538 +3.3%$249,450
    2018$5,363 $249,450
    2017$5,363 $249,450
    2016-- $249,450 +70.5%
    2015-- $146,300
    2014-- $146,300
    2013-- $146,300
    2012-- $146,300
    2011-- $146,300 +7.4%
    2007$3,145 $136,167
    2006$3,145 +0.6%$136,167 +23.7%
    2005$3,126 $110,058
    2004$3,126 $110,058
    2002$3,126 $110,058
    2001-- $110,058 -75%
    2000-- $440,233

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37069