Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $484,100

    14878 W Bloomfield Rd, Surprise, AZ 85379

    3beds
    2baths
    2,285sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    5,519 Square Feet Lot
    $484,100 Zestimate®
    $212/sqft
    $2,612 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $484,100

    $460,000 - $508,000

    $2,612/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,612/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,612/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,790/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,790/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lots of recent updates throughout this great family home with 3 bedrooms + den & 2.5 baths in 2285 SqFt. Great room floor plan with fireplace & built-ins & large upstairs loft/bonus room. The kitchen has new Millennial black leather granite counters, new tile backsplash, newer appliances, new light fixture & touch-sensor activated faucet. Sliding doors lead out from the dining area to a fabulous backyard! You'll love the refreshing pool with waterfall feature, firepit with built-in seating area, grass for kids & pets to play on, & extended covered patio. Bedrooms are upstairs. The master has double door entry, two walk-in closets and full bath with extended vanity & tub/shower combo. Other features: 2 car garage, newer A/C, newer exterior paint, Ring doorbell/camera system, new wood floors in the den, & much more! Schedule your private showing today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Refrigerator
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: Inside Laundry, Upstairs Laundry
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,285 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Fencing: Block
    Lot
    • Size: 5,519 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 50139620

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $50 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst, Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
    • Cooling: Refrigeration, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Dining Area: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
    • Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Fireplace: 1 Fireplace, Firepit, Fireplace Family Rm
    • Heating: Gas Heat
    • Kitchen Features: Dishwasher, Disposal, Granite Countertops, Range/Oven Elec, Walk-in Pantry
    • Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
    • Other Rooms: Loft, Great Room
    • Parking: Electric Door Opener, Dir Entry frm Garage
    • Pool - Private: Pool - Private
    • Sewer: Sewer - Public
    • Utilities: APS, SW Gas
    • Water: City Water
    • Source of SqFt: County Assessor
    • Laundry: Inside Laundry, Upstairs Laundry
    • Construction: Frame - Wood
    • Const - Finish: Stucco, Painted
    • Association & Fees: Homeowners Assoc: Y
    • Association & Fees: HOA Paid: Monthly
    • Technology: Cable TV Avail, HighSpd Intrnt Aval
    • Complex Feature: Children's Playgrnd, Biking/Walking Path
    • Services: City Services
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Fencing: Block
    • Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
    • Assoc Rules/Info: Prof Managed
    • Source Apx Lot SqFt: County Assessor
    • Landscaping: Desert Back, Yrd Wtring Sys Back, Desert Front, Grass Back, Yrd Wtring Sys Front, Grass Front, Auto Timer H2O Back, Auto Timer H2O Front
    • Tax Municipality: Surprise
    • Exterior Stories: 2
    • New Financing: Cash, VA, FHA, Conventional
    • Dwelling Styles: Detached
    • Separate Den/Office: Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
    • Master Bedroom: Upstairs, Not Split
    • High School: Dysart High School
    • Association & Fees: Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
    • Pool: Private Only
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • Roofing: Tile
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listing removed$2,450$1/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #7013443 Report a problem
    4/21/2026Price change$2,450-5.8%$1/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #7013443 Report a problem
    4/14/2026Listed for rent$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #7013443 Report a problem
    7/8/2025Listing removed$409,000+7.6%$179/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6479507 Report a problem
    12/13/2023Listing removed--
    Source: ARMLS #6479507 Report a problem
    3/21/2023Sold$380,000$166/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6518026 Report a problem
    3/8/2023Pending sale$380,000$166/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6518026 Report a problem
    2/14/2023Listed for sale$380,000-7.1%$166/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6518026 Report a problem
    12/7/2022Listing removed$409,000$179/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6479507 Report a problem
    12/1/2022Price change$409,000-2.4%$179/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6479507 Report a problem
    11/1/2022Listed for sale$419,000+38.7%$183/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6479507 Report a problem
    6/29/2020Sold$302,000$132/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6075408 Report a problem
    5/11/2020Pending sale$302,000+2.1%$132/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Arizona Realty #6075408 Report a problem
    5/7/2020Listed for sale$295,850+99%$129/sqft
    8/22/2003Sold$148,703$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,593 +0.2%$35,510 -6.5%
    2024$1,590 +22.2%$37,980 +134.3%
    2023$1,301 -3.7%$16,212 -31.5%
    2022$1,351 -4.5%$23,660 +9.1%
    2021$1,414 +3%$21,680 +7.7%
    2020$1,373 +1.8%$20,130 +11.7%
    2019$1,349 $18,020 +4.7%
    2018$1,349 +8.5%$17,210 +11%
    2017$1,244 +13.4%$15,500 +3.3%
    2016$1,096 -1.2%$15,010 +6.8%
    2015$1,110 $14,060 +26%
    2014-- $11,160 +17.5%
    2013-- $9,500 -8.3%
    2012-- $10,360 -1.4%
    2011-- $10,510 -16.7%
    2010-- $12,610 -30.4%
    2009-- $18,120 -20.2%
    2008-- $22,700 +26.1%
    2007-- $18,000 +39.5%
    2006-- $12,900
    2005-- $12,900 +198.6%
    2004-- $4,320

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85379