Welcome to this beautiful, expansive home offering over 6,000 sq. ft. of living space - a rare opportunity in this desirable area! This property is being sold as-is and is currently a short sale. The home offers incredible potential for the right buyer to bring their vision and finishing touches. Please note, the seller will be taking some fixtures and all appliances. Schedule your showing today and imagine the possibilities this impressive property holds!
New
$1,300,500
1488 N Dee Rd, Park Ridge, IL 60068
4beds
6,406sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2000
0.31 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$203/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautiful expansive home
- 3 days |
- 447 |
- 20 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing courtesy of:
Sachet White 815-221-8400,
Century 21 IMPACT
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12649563
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: No additional rooms
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom (Full)
- Level: Second
- Area: 450 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 25X18
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 208 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16X13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 208 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16X13
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
- Area: 208 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16X13
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 234 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18X13
Family room
- Level: Main
- Area: 620 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 31X20
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 450 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 25X18
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 40 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X4
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 234 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18X13
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Basement: Partially Finished,Full
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 6,406 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Yes, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.31 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 09221160110000
- Special conditions: Short Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $203/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $900,000
- Annual tax amount: $23,527
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,300,500+7.5%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2026 | Listing removed | $1,210,000-6.9%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Contingent | $1,299,900-13.3%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,500,000$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Contingent | $1,500,000$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,500,000$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Listing removed | $1,500,000$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2025 | Contingent | $1,500,000$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,500,000+445.5%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/1999 | Sold | $275,000$43/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $23,527 +4.5% | $90,000 |
| 2022 | $22,516 -8.9% | $90,000 +6.4% |
| 2021 | $24,718 +3.8% | $84,602 |
| 2020 | $23,804 -0.3% | $84,602 -11% |
| 2019 | $23,882 +4.2% | $95,059 +13.8% |
| 2018 | $22,930 +0.4% | $83,562 |
| 2017 | $22,849 -9% | $83,562 -11.1% |
| 2016 | $25,105 +13% | $93,996 +25.9% |
| 2015 | $22,221 -5.7% | $74,670 -7.2% |
| 2014 | $23,557 +5.7% | $80,483 |
| 2013 | $22,296 -4.8% | $80,483 -18.1% |
| 2012 | $23,432 +4.6% | $98,306 |
| 2011 | $22,396 +1.1% | $98,306 |
| 2010 | $22,155 +0.8% | $98,306 -9.5% |
| 2009 | $21,989 +2.5% | $108,655 -12% |
| 2008 | $21,460 +2.7% | $123,473 |
| 2007 | $20,896 +22.5% | $123,473 +34% |
| 2006 | $17,059 +0% | $92,160 |
| 2005 | $17,051 +5.4% | $92,160 |
| 2004 | $16,177 +8.3% | $92,160 +15.2% |
| 2003 | $14,942 +2.2% | $80,000 |
| 2002 | $14,622 +444.9% | $80,000 +345.3% |
| 2001 | $2,683 -30.7% | $17,965 -19.9% |
| 1999 | $3,875 | $22,415 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 60068