Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $273,000

    149 Bray Road, Central Bridge, NY 12066

    3beds
    1,356sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1950
    3 Acres Lot
    $323,000 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $2,182 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $323,000

    $304,000 - $346,000

    $2,182/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,182/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,182/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,917/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,917/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rebecca C Wilcox 518-231-6677,

    Century 21 North East

    Bought with:

    Daniel Schweigard, 10491213025

    Century 21 North East

    Source: Global MLS,MLS#: 202323993MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Microwave, Oil Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Water Softener
    • Laundry: Laundry Closet, Main Level
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Features
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Doors: Atrium Door, Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,356
    • Total interior livable area: 1,356 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,356
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Other, Off Street, Paved, Attached, Garage Door Opener, Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 3 Acres
    • Features: Private, Road Frontage, Views, Wooded, Cleared, Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Greenhouse, Shed(s), Barn(s)
    • Parcel number: 433089 27.4114
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block, Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1950

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 150 Amp Service
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Central Bridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/8/2024Sold$273,000-4.7%$201/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202323993 Report a problem
    1/15/2024Pending sale$286,400$211/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202323993 Report a problem
    9/19/2023Price change$286,400-1.2%$211/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202323993 Report a problem
    9/1/2023Listed for sale$289,900+70.5%$214/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202323993 Report a problem
    6/16/2006Sold$170,000+126.7%$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/4/1994Sold$75,000$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $154,000
    2023-- $154,000
    2022-- $154,000
    2021-- $154,000
    2020-- $154,000
    2019-- $154,000
    2018-- $154,000 +12.6%
    2017$4,442 $136,800
    2016-- $136,800
    2015-- $136,800
    2014-- $136,800 +20%
    2013-- $114,000
    2012-- $114,000
    2011-- $114,000
    2010-- $114,000
    2009-- $114,000 -12.3%
    2008-- $130,000
    2007-- $130,000 +57.6%
    2006-- $82,500
    2005-- $82,500
    2004-- $82,500
    2003-- $82,500
    2002-- $82,500
    2001-- $82,500
    2000-- $82,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12035