This contemporary Hawk Resort home offers breathtaking open nature views from nearly every room. The main level welcomes you with a bright, open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area filled with natural light from expansive windows. The living room centers around a wood fireplace with brand-new insert, creating a warm and inviting focal point, and a convenient half bath completes this level. From the dining area, step out onto a large balcony—perfect for relaxing and taking in the peaceful surroundings. One level down, you’ll find the primary bedroom featuring a spacious shower, along with a second bedroom that also enjoys its own ensuite bathroom. The fully finished lower level offers even more living space with a large family room, bunk room, generous bathroom, and laundry area. Sliding doors lead to a large deck, creating additional space to relax or entertain. Located across from Hawk Pond and just minutes to Echo Lake, this home is ideally positioned between Okemo and Killington Ski Resorts. Whether you're looking for a vacation getaway, investment property, or full-time residence, this property offers the perfect balance of comfort, nature, and year-round recreation.
Active
Listed by: Real Broker LLC
$650,000
149 Hawk Pond Road, Plymouth, VT 05056
3beds
2,129sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1985
1.15 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$305/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Bunk roomLaundry areaEnsuite bathroomGenerous bathroomLarge family room
- 48 days |
- 564 |
- 25 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mandolyn McIntyre Crow,
Real Broker LLC 855-450-0442
Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5081441
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Propane, Baseboard, Electric, Mini Split
Cooling
- Mini Split
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dining Area, Kitchen/Dining, Primary BR w/ BA, Natural Light
- Flooring: Combination, Hardwood
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Basement: Climate Controlled,Daylight,Finished,Full,Walkout,Interior Access,Interior Entry
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, 1 Fireplace
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,129
- Total interior livable area: 2,129 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,453
- Finished area below ground: 676
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Dirt, Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Balcony, Deck, Natural Shade
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water
- Body of water: Unknown Pond
Lot
- Size: 1.15 Acres
- Features: Country Setting, Ski Area, Views, Wooded, Near Golf Course, Near Shopping, Near Skiing, Near Snowmobile Trails, Rural, Near School(s)
Details
- Parcel number: 48615310936
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame
- Foundation: Concrete
- Roof: Wood Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1985
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Phone Available
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Common Acreage
- Services included: Water, HOA Fee
- Additional fee info: Fee: $4500
Location
- Region: Plymouth
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $305/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $197,850
- Annual tax amount: $6,301
- Date on market: 3/31/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $650,000+24.2%$305/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2021 | Sold | $523,500+0.9%$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2021 | Listed for sale | $519,000$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $197,850 |
| 2023 | -- | $197,850 |
| 2022 | -- | $197,850 |
| 2021 | -- | $197,850 |
| 2020 | -- | $197,850 |
| 2019 | -- | $197,850 -5.4% |
| 2018 | -- | $209,170 -9.4% |
| 2017 | -- | $230,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $230,900 +9218% |
| 2015 | -- | $2,478 +0% |
| 2014 | -- | $2,477 -23.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $3,244 |
| 2012 | -- | $3,244 -9.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $3,569 +0% |
| 2010 | -- | $3,568 |
| 2009 | -- | $3,568 +9.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $3,267 |
| 2007 | -- | $3,267 0% |
| 2006 | -- | $3,268 +93.3% |
| 2003 | $2,468 | $1,691 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 05056