Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $185,000

    149 Montclair Dr, Rochester, NY 14617

    3beds
    1,344sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1948
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $283,100 Zestimate®
    $138/sqft
    $2,341 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $283,100

    $263,000 - $306,000

    $2,341/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,341/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,341/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,154/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,154/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Don't miss seeing this beautiful solid built home! Spotlessly cleaned interior located in a top rated highly desired area! Some newer mechanics - A.O. Smith Commercial grade water tank- Newer Stainless refrigerator- Beautifully kept wide plank hardwood flooring in 3 second floor bedrooms! Plush wall to wall carpeting with wide plank hardwood flooring underneath in main level wood burning fireplaced living room and dining room! New Carbon Monoxide detectors and Smoke detectors! Large fenced rear yard area! Within walking distance to: Irondequoit High School-Dake Jr. High School & Listwood Elementary School! This home is ready to move in and put your own decorating skills to work! Tree lined street with sidewalks - near bus line as well! Delayed negotiations until Feb. 1 at 12 o'clock noon.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Vince J. LoCastro 585-671-0984,

    Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus,

    Eric W Shaw 585-350-9578,

    Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

    Bought with:

    Alan J. Wood, 49WO1164272

    RE/MAX Plus

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1518398MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Window Treatments, Programmable Thermostat
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
    • Windows: Drapes
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,344
    • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50 x 160
    • Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2634000760700003020000
    • Special conditions: Estate

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial,Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1948

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/29/2024Sold$185,000+2.8%$138/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1518398 Report a problem
    2/4/2024Pending sale$179,900$134/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1518398 Report a problem
    1/25/2024Listed for sale$179,900$134/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1518398 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $182,000
    2024-- $182,000
    2023-- $182,000 +54.2%
    2022-- $118,000
    2021-- $118,000
    2020-- $118,000
    2018-- $118,000 +8.3%
    2017$1,371 $109,000
    2016-- $109,000
    2015-- $109,000
    2014-- $109,000
    2013-- $109,000
    2012-- $109,000
    2011-- $109,000
    2010-- $109,000
    2009-- $109,000 +26.7%
    2007-- $86,000
    2006-- $86,000
    2005-- $86,000
    2004-- $86,000 +5%
    2003-- $81,900
    2002-- $81,900
    2001-- $81,900
    2000-- $81,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14617