Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $289,900

    149 Ran Rue Dr, Martinsburg, WV 25403

    3beds
    2,654sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 2019
    3,049.2 Square Feet Lot
    $290,100 Zestimate®
    $109/sqft
    $58/mo HOA

    What's special

    Fully finished basementGuest bathGorgeous backsplashFully fenced backyardUpdated kitchenPrivacy wallNew carpet
    Beautiful end-unit townhome offering over 2,000 square feet of living space! The fully finished basement features a spacious rec room, den, and full bath with tiled shower and subway tile surround. The main level offers a large living room, an updated kitchen with gorgeous backsplash, upgraded countertops, stainless steel appliances, French door refrigerator with ice maker, pantry, and breakfast area with custom-built buffet. The 8-foot bump-out morning room, currently used as a dining room, adds even more living space. A convenient powder room completes the main level. Upstairs, the large primary suite features new carpet, a walk-in closet, and a private bath with tiled garden tub, separate shower, and double vanity. Two additional bedrooms and a guest bath complete the upper level. Enjoy the fully fenced backyard with deck, gazebo, and privacy wall.
    37 days
    |
    91
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christine Sabella 304-283-1420,

    Young & Associates

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: WVBE2049844MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Den, Breakfast Room, Laundry, Recreation Room, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Primary Bathroom, Half Bath
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Ice Maker, Tankless Water Heater, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Floor Plan - Traditional, Kitchen - Country, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Breakfast Area, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), Wainscotting, Recessed Lighting
      • Basement: Full,Finished
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,654
      • Total interior livable area: 2,654 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,087
      • Finished area below ground: 567

• Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Vinyl,Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 3,049.2 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 02 16A011400000000
      • Zoning: 101

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2019

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Archers Rock
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $175 quarterly
      Location
      • Region: Martinsburg
      • Municipality: Falling Waters District

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $109/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $134,400
      • Annual tax amount: $1,634
      • Date on market: 4/10/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        $290,100

        $276,000 - $305,000

        $2,359/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/17/2026Contingent$289,900$109/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #WVBE2049844 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Listed for sale$289,900+52.2%$109/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #WVBE2049844 Report a problem
        2/22/2019Sold$190,437$72/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,634 +1.5%$134,400 +2.4%
        2024$1,610 +1.8%$131,220 +4.8%
        2023$1,583 +17.6%$125,220 +8.3%
        2022$1,346 $115,620 +8.8%
        2021-- $106,260 +5.4%
        2020-- $100,860 +572.4%
        2019$355 -0.2%$15,000
        2018$355 -0.6%$15,000
        2017$358 +1138.9%$15,000 +1150%
        2016$29 -2.6%$1,200
        2015$30 -0.3%$1,200
        2014$30 $1,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 25403

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          15 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable