Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $260,500

    149 Regency Point Path, Lexington, KY 40503

    3beds
    1,470sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $260,500 Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $2,032 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $260,500

    $245,000 - $276,000

    $2,032/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,032/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,032/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,561/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,561/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    For rent is a beautiful 2-story, end-unit condo located in the gated Regency Pointe subdivision, conveniently situated off Nicholasville Road near New Circle. This spacious 1,470 sq ft home features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, with classic finishes throughout including hardwood floors in the living room, custom built-ins, ceramic tile in the kitchen and bathrooms, wood cabinetry, granite countertops, neutral paint, and brand new carpet upstairs. The private, fenced back patio offers a great space for relaxing or entertaining. The condo association provides exterior maintenance, snow removal, and access to an in-ground poolperfect for enjoying hot Kentucky summers. Tenants are responsible for all utilities (all electric). Responsible pet owners with excellent references may be considered; a $500 non-refundable pet fee and $40 monthly pet rent apply. A security deposit equal to one month's rent is due upon approval, along with a $250 administration and onboarding fee. Sorry, no smokers and no Section 8. This is a wonderful opportunity to live in a well-maintained, low-maintenance home with easy access to shopping, dining, and major roads.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    Features
    • WD Hookup, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,470 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Electricity not included in rent, No Utilities included in rent, Pet friendly, Sundeck
    Details
    • Parcel number: 38196950

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lexington

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,850

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/20/2025Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #25016328 Report a problem
    7/25/2025Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #25016328 Report a problem
    7/7/2025Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/30/2025Price change$1,850-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/18/2025Price change$1,900-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/29/2025Price change$1,950-2.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2025Listed for rent$2,000+54.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/22/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    1/29/2021Price change$1,295-2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    1/20/2021Price change$1,325-1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    12/6/2020Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Rent Lexington, LLC Report a problem
    11/13/2020Sold$155,000$105/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #20020999 Report a problem
    10/9/2020Pending sale$155,000$105/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Bluegrass #20020999 Report a problem
    10/9/2020Listed for sale$155,000+19.6%$105/sqft
    9/28/2009Sold$129,600$88/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #910734 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,089 $168,900
    2023$2,089 -3.2%$168,900
    2022$2,158 +9%$168,900 +9%
    2021$1,980 +12.2%$155,000 +12.2%
    2020$1,764 $138,100
    2019$1,764 $138,100
    2018$1,764 +11.8%$138,100 +6.6%
    2017$1,578 +8.8%$129,600
    2015$1,450 $129,600
    2014$1,450 $129,600
    2012$1,450 $129,600
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- $73,000
    2006-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Southland-Deerfield-Open Gates