Discover the serene allure of Seven Points, Texas, conveniently situated near the pristine waters of Cedar Creek Lake. This distinctive property encompasses two combined lots, offering a fenced perimeter that ensures privacy and presents limitless opportunities for creating your personal retreat. Ideally suited as a base camp or weekend getaway, the property is perfectly positioned to take advantage of the boating, fishing, and diverse recreational activities available at Cedar Creek Lake. It invites you to relax, disconnect, and design the retreat you have always envisioned. The modular home features two bedrooms, one bathroom, and a spacious kitchen and living area. Outdoor amenities include a grill, shower, and expansive wooden decking. Additionally, the property offers extra parking space. Located in Seven Points, TX, it is just minutes away from shopping and the attractions of Cedar Creek Lake. 1% off closing costs or rate buydown by using our Lender.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (4/11)
$89,000
149 S Oak Tree Rd, Kemp, TX 75143
2beds
400sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$223/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Expansive wooden deckingTwo bedroomsOne bathroomModular homeExtra parking spaceTwo combined lots
- 92 days |
- 333 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rosemarie Miller 0794405 903-910-3400,
KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties 903-910-3400
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21181138
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Features
- Other
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 400 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Other
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 5,227.2 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 37150000193050
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 2026
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $223/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $177
- Date on market: 2/18/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 77 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/11/2026 | Price change | $89,000-10.1%$223/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21181138 Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Price change | $99,000-13.9%$248/sqft |
Source: Henderson County BOR #112362 Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $115,000$288/sqft |
Source: Henderson County BOR #112362 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Seven Points