Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $100,000

    149 Salina St, Rochester, NY 14619

    3beds
    1,391sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1920
    3,759.23 Square Feet Lot
    $100,600 Zestimate®
    $72/sqft
    $1,974 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $100,600

    $96,000 - $106,000

    $1,974/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,974/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,974/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $624/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $624/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great opportunity to add a solid, cash-flowing property to your portfolio! This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath colonial is located in the 19th Ward neighborhood of the City of Rochester and offers classic charm with functional updates. The first floor features a large living room, formal dining room, updated eat-in kitchen, and a convenient half bath. Upstairs you’ll find three bedrooms, a full bath, and an enclosed upper porch providing additional flexible space. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered front porch and a fully fenced backyard. Vinyl siding adds to the low-maintenance appeal. Plus a BRAND NEW C of O good through December 2031! Currently the home is rented for $1,300 per month on a 1-year lease through April 2026—making this a turnkey investment opportunity from day one. Can be sold individually or packaged with other properties that the seller owns.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anthony C. Butera 585-404-3841,

    Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    Bought with:

    Robert Valerio, 10401398325

    Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1659833MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,391
    • Total interior livable area: 1,391 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 3,759 sqft
    • Dimensions: 42 x 89
    • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140012063000030110000000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial,Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1920

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

DateEventPrice
    4/8/2026Sold$100,000-8.7%$72/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1659833 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Pending sale$109,500$79/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1659833 Report a problem
    1/27/2026Listed for sale$109,500+206.3%$79/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1659833 Report a problem
    3/16/2016Sold$35,750-17.8%$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/17/2015Listing removed$43,500$31/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R270311 Report a problem
    5/29/2015Price change$43,500-3.1%$31/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R270311 Report a problem
    4/18/2015Listed for sale$44,900-2.2%$32/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R270311 Report a problem
    12/17/2014Listing removed$45,900$33/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R258325 Report a problem
    9/21/2014Listed for sale$45,900+33.8%$33/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R258325 Report a problem
    4/9/2008Sold$34,300-51.3%$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/24/2007Sold$70,389-17.6%$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/6/1997Sold$85,379+142.5%$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/25/1995Sold$35,203$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $103,100
    2024-- $103,100 +89.9%
    2023-- $54,300
    2022-- $54,300
    2021-- $54,300
    2020-- $54,300 +15.5%
    2018-- $47,000
    2017$2,269 $47,000
    2016-- $47,000 -3.5%
    2015$1,901 $48,700
    2014-- $48,700
    2013-- $48,700
    2012-- $48,700 -7.4%
    2011-- $52,600
    2010-- $52,600
    2009-- $52,600 -5.2%
    2007-- $55,500
    2006-- $55,500
    2005-- $55,500
    2004-- $55,500 +0.5%
    2003-- $55,200
    2002-- $55,200
    2001-- $55,200
    2000-- $55,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19th Ward