Skip main navigation
Sold for $346,400
  • $346,400

    149 Springhill Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    5beds
    2,200sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1971
    7,840 Square Feet Lot
    $359,800 Zestimate®
    $157/sqft
    $3,249 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $359,800

    $331,000 - $392,000

    $3,249/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,249/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,249/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,495/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,495/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Gorgeous ready to move in 5 bed room home. Recently updated kitchen with granite counter tops, custom ceramic backsplash, new light fixtures, new sink Beautiful fenced in yard with 2 wooden decks and a flagstone fire pit. Newer front door and sidelights. Lower level has 2 bedrooms, perfect for in-law or home office. A MUST SEE!!

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1202162020200000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1971

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bolingbrook

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/22/2025Sold$346,400+92.4%$157/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/16/2015Sold$180,000-5%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/9/2015Pending sale$189,500$86/sqft
    Source: Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL #09025286 Report a problem
    8/30/2015Listed for sale$189,500+62%$86/sqft
    8/1/1994Sold$117,000$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,284 +8.3%$94,872 +11.1%
    2023$6,728 +6.8%$85,363 +14.2%
    2022$6,298 +6.3%$74,717 +6.9%
    2021$5,926 +3.6%$69,862 +3.4%
    2020$5,722 +4%$67,565 +5%
    2019$5,504 +7.8%$64,347 +6.9%
    2018$5,108 +5.8%$60,180 +5.5%
    2017$4,826 +3.8%$57,043 +5.1%
    2016$4,650 -8.9%$54,300 +4.4%
    2015$5,105 $52,000
    2014$5,105 +3%$52,000
    2013$4,954 +5.2%$52,000 -3%
    2012$4,709 +8.6%$53,600 -4.8%
    2011$4,338 -7.2%$56,300 -15%
    2010$4,673 -5.9%$66,200 -9.9%
    2009$4,967 +6.1%$73,500
    2008$4,680 $73,500 +4.1%
    2007-- $70,600
    2006$4,620 +16%$70,600 +20.1%
    2005$3,984 +10.5%$58,800 +10.1%
    2004$3,605 +2.4%$53,400 +4.7%
    2003$3,521 +4.5%$51,000 +10.2%
    2002$3,370 -4.7%$46,300
    2001$3,535 +23.2%$46,300 +15.8%
    2000$2,869 $40,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60440