Skip main navigation
Active
  • $743,421

    149 Timber Trail, Branson, MO 65616

    4beds
    3,155sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    1.76 Acres Lot
    $710,600 Zestimate®
    $236/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    New bathroomsRear deck with rampsLarge covered front porchLuxury vinyl plank throughoutCovered cooking area
    Welcome. Step into an exceptional home with extensive upgrades and many new features. Remodeling and new additions were made by a professional designer/contractor. Upgrades, way above average, were completed between 2022-2025 making this home one of a kind. Upon entering, your heart will be captured with the 'WOW' factor, notice the custom front door and the stunning chandelier in the formal dining room.New features include: *Totally new kitchen, with gas option *New bathrooms *Luxury Vinyl Plank throughout (no transition strips) *Cathedral ceilings with large beams showcase the 18 ft tall, wood burning fireplace *New Roof, gutters and leaf guards *Three new HVAC systems- 1) Main House 2) Great Room 12,000 BTU Minisplit 3) Apartment 12,000 BTU wall unit *New Whole house Aquasana water purification/filtration system with ultraviolet light *New 80 gallon water heater *Large septic system *Rear deck with ramps *Covered cooking area *New 12 x 12 storage area for trash and lawn equipment *New 250 gal. propane tank *Front yard has a new wrought iron fence for small dogs *New extra large tool shed on a concrete pad *All new contemporary exterior lights on all sidesA new ramp leads you to the large covered front porch. The 1.76 acres is mostly level. ALL USABLE LAND. Major tree thinning provides large open areas. Consider a pool, gazebo, patios, fire pit, gardens, playgrounds, your choice! There is a blacktop driveway with solar lights and a second gravel driveway encircling the property. Backyard acre faces a beautiful pond owned by a neighbor. it is a quiet cul-de-sac, 10 minutes to downtown Branson, 15 minutes to most shopping and healthcare. Close to Taneycomo, 15-20 minutes to Table Rock and Bull Shoals Lakes and less than 30 minutes to Silver Dollar City.A complete list of all features will be provided at showings. PER SELLER : A purchase price will not be accepted on lender appraisal only, but on a mutually agreed price. Some furniture negotiable.
    64 days
    |
    204
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Selenia Hulen-Ehrlich 417-350-8901,

    Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 60318495MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Storm Shelter, Kitchen- 2nd, Apartment, Living Areas (2), Mud Room, Office, Workshop, In-Law Suite, Great Room, Family Room, Master Bedroom
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Mini-Splits, Central, Fireplace(s), Electric, Other - See Remarks, Wood
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Wall Unit(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Cooktop, Pot Filler, Convection Oven, Built-In Electric Oven, Dryer, See Remarks, Washer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Trash Compactor, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Dishwasher, Water Purifier, Water Filtration
      • Laundry: Main Level, W/D Hookup
      Features
      • Quartz Counters, In-Law Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Marble Counters, Beamed Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Shower, Wired for Sound
      • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
      • Windows: Tilt-In Windows, Drapes, Storm Window(s), Double Pane Windows, Blinds, Window Coverings
      • Basement: Concrete,Sump Pump,Storage Space,French Drain,Apartment,Finished,Exterior Entry,Utility,Walk-Out Access,Partial
      • Attic: Partially Floored,Pull Down Stairs
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Great Room, Wood Burning, Tile
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,155
      • Total interior livable area: 3,155 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,530
      • Finished area below ground: 625

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Parking Pad, Additional Parking, Workshop in Garage, Storage, Private, Paved, Oversized, Gravel, Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, Driveway, Basement
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Grip-Accessible Features, Common Area, Central Living Area, Accessible Washer/Dryer, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Entrance, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Central Living Area, Accessible Bedroom
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered, Front Porch, Deck
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Gas Grill, Other
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Bath
      • Fencing: Wrought Iron
      Lot
      • Size: 1.76 Acres
      • Features: Acreage, Level, Wooded/Cleared Combo, Paved, Cul-De-Sac
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 087.026000000010.010

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary,Ranch,Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Vinyl Siding, Concrete
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2001

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Other
      • Water: Shared Well

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Timberlake
      Location
      • Region: Branson

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $236/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $136,720
      • Annual tax amount: $1,515
      • Date on market: 3/20/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,USDA/RD,FHA,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Gravel

        Estimated market value

        $710,600

        $675,000 - $746,000

        $3,350/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/20/2026Listed for sale$743,421+239.5%$236/sqft
        Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60318495 Report a problem
        10/28/2019Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        9/20/2019Pending sale$219,000$69/sqft
        Source: Foggy River Realty LLC #60146648 Report a problem
        9/20/2019Listed for sale$219,000$69/sqft
        Source: Foggy River Realty LLC #60146648 Report a problem
        9/6/2019Pending sale$219,000$69/sqft
        Source: Foggy River Realty LLC #60146648 Report a problem
        9/6/2019Listed for sale$219,000$69/sqft
        Source: Foggy River Realty LLC #60146648 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $25,980 -8.6%
        2024$1,476 -0.1%$28,440
        2023$1,476 +3%$28,440
        2022$1,434 +0.5%$28,440
        2021$1,427 +6.4%$28,440
        2020$1,340 $28,440 +11.9%
        2019-- $25,410
        2018-- $25,410
        2017-- $25,410 -1.8%
        2016-- $25,880
        2015-- $25,880 +4.1%
        2014-- $24,870
        2012-- $24,870
        2011-- $24,870 -2.4%
        2010-- $25,490

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 65616

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          15 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable