Skip main navigation
Sold for $170,000
  • $170,000

    149 Tompkinsville Rd, Scott Township, PA 18433

    2beds
    900sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    0.55 Acres Lot
    $170,100 Zestimate®
    $189/sqft
    $1,364 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $170,100

    $158,000 - $184,000

    $1,364/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,364/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,364/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,186/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,186/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2 Bedroom ranch home with beautiful country views.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John Michael Crotti,

    RE/MAX Home Team

    Bought with:

    Mary A. Hillegas, RS360411

    RE/MAX Home Team

    Source: GSBR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: SC261139MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Area: 118.45 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.5 x 10.3
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 104.76 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9.11 x 11.5
    Bathroom 1
    • Area: 43.37 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 7.11 x 6.1
    Eating area
    • Area: 97.09 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13.3 x 7.3
    Kitchen
    • Area: 154.58 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.8 x 13.1
    Living room
    • Area: 204.14 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17.3 x 11.8
    Heating
    • Propane
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Free-Standing Electric Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile, Linoleum
    • Basement: Block,Unfinished
    • Attic: Crawl Opening
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 900
    • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 900
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Detached, Basement
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Awning(s)
    • Frontage length: 282.00
    Lot
    • Size: 0.55 Acres
    • Dimensions: 283 x 85 x 268 x 87
    • Features: Back Yard, Rectangular Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 04102010017
    • Zoning: R1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Block
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1960

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane

DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Sold$170,000$189/sqft
    Source: GSBR as distributed by MLS GRID #SC261139 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Pending sale$170,000$189/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,583 +14.7%$10,600
    2024$2,252 +5.6%$10,600
    2023$2,132 +2.1%$10,600
    2022$2,088 $10,600
    2021$2,088 +5.9%$10,600
    2020$1,972 +1.1%$10,600
    2018$1,951 +77.4%$10,600
    2017$1,099 $10,600
    2016$1,099 $10,600
    2015-- $10,600
    2014-- $10,600
    2013-- $10,600
    2012-- $10,600
    2011-- $10,600
    2010-- $10,600
    2009-- $10,600
    2008-- $10,600
    2007-- $10,600
    2006-- $10,600
    2005-- $10,600
    2004-- $10,600
    2003-- $10,600
    2002-- $10,600
    2000-- $10,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18433