Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $225,000

    149 W Ruth Ave, Atoka, OK 74525

    3beds
    1,431sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1974
    10,497.96 Square Feet Lot
    $151,400 Zestimate®
    $157/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    2 days
    |
    58
    |
    0
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Neta Grimsley 580-364-3026,

    Southern Oklahoma Land Brokers

    Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2617531MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MLS Technology

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Gas, Other
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Oven, Range, Plumbed For Ice Maker
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Laminate Counters, None, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Electric Range Connection
      • Flooring: Concrete, Laminate, Tile
      • Windows: Vinyl
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,431
      • Total interior livable area: 1,431 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: None
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Chain Link,Partial
      Lot
      • Size: 10,497.96 Square Feet
      • Features: None
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage, Workshop
      • Parcel number: 100500001004000000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Masonite, Wood Siding, Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Year built: 1974

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: No Safety Shelter
      • Subdivision: 4-T Heights
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Atoka

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $157/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $73,735
      • Annual tax amount: $655
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 2 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $151,400

        $127,000 - $173,000

        $1,128/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$225,000$157/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2617531 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $8,848 +3%
        2024-- $8,590
        2023-- $8,590 +6.1%
        2022-- $8,097 +3%
        2021-- $7,862
        2020-- $7,862 -2.3%
        2019-- $8,046 +8.1%
        2017-- $7,440 -6.8%
        2016$786 +5.7%$7,985 +5%
        2015$744 +3.5%$7,605 +5%
        2014$719 +6.3%$7,242 +5%
        2013$676 +16.4%$6,898 -2.4%
        2012$581 +13.1%$7,065 +2%
        2011$513 +0.7%$6,929 +5%
        2010$510 +5.9%$6,600 +5%
        2009$481 +13.4%$6,286 +5%
        2008$425 -3.1%$5,987 +3.7%
        2007$438 $5,772

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 74525

          Getting around

          9 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable