Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $15K (4/14)
    $740,000

    149 Windrow Way, Inlet Beach, FL 32461

    3beds
    1,790sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
    $725,400 Zestimate®
    $413/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Gas fireplaceExtended island with storageExpanded bella floorplanPrivate oasisCustom built-in shelvingPull-down attic stairsBosch appliances
    CURRENTLY UNDER CONTRACT, SELLER WILL CONSIDER BACKUP OFFERS Welcome home, where modern design and thoughtful upgrades come together seamlessly. This beautiful, expanded Bella floorplan, one-story residence offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and nearly 1,800 sq. ft. of elevated living. The chef-inspired kitchen is a true showpiece, boasting Bosch appliances, built-in refrigerator drawers, an InstaHot faucet, and an extended island with storage--perfect for hosting and everyday living. Gather in the open-concept living room featuring a gas fireplace and custom built-in shelving. Each bedroom closet is designed with California Closets for effortless organization. Plenty of natural daylight & space. Step outside to your own private oasis: a freshly painted exterior, extended patio with epoxy finish, paver sidewalks, and a built-in putting green designed for relaxation & fun. Even the garage has been upgraded with a sleek epoxy floor for a clean, polished look. Storage shelving, pull-down attic stairs with plenty of storage space. This home is the perfect balance of luxury, comfort, and lifestyle upgrades move-in ready and designed to impress
    218 days
    |
    45
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lori E Roland 850-687-4894,

    Golden Coast Real Estate LLC

    Source: CPAR,MLS#: 780562MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14.66 x 14.08
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12.66 x 12.25
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 19.83 x 19.58
      Heating
      • Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Bar Fridge, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
      Features
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,790
      • Total interior livable area: 1,790 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Porch
      • Pool features: In Ground, Community
      • Fencing: Fenced,Partial
      Lot
      • Size: 4,791.6 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 53 x 52 x 90 x 90
      • Features: Sprinkler System
      Details
      • Parcel number: 253S18162430002500
      • Zoning description: Resid Single Family
      • Special conditions: Listed As-Is

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Coastal
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, HardiPlank Type
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2019

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Fitness Center, Golf, Playground, Park, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Community Pool
      • Subdivision: Watersound Origins
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Picnic Area
      Location
      • Region: Inlet Beach

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $413/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $599,148
      • Annual tax amount: $4,528
      • Date on market: 10/18/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 191 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $725,400

        $689,000 - $762,000

        $3,957/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/18/2026Pending sale$740,000$413/sqft
        Source: CPAR #780562 Report a problem
        4/14/2026Price change$740,000-2%$413/sqft
        Source: CPAR #780562 Report a problem
        3/23/2026Price change$755,000-1.8%$422/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #986350 Report a problem
        2/19/2026Price change$769,000-0.8%$430/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #986350 Report a problem
        12/2/2025Price change$775,000-2.5%$433/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #986350 Report a problem
        10/29/2025Price change$795,000-0.6%$444/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #986350 Report a problem
        9/27/2025Listed for sale$800,000+14.3%$447/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #986350 Report a problem
        3/8/2024Sold$700,000-3.4%$391/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #924572 Report a problem
        3/4/2024Pending sale$725,000$405/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #924572 Report a problem
        2/12/2024Price change$725,000-3.3%$405/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #924572 Report a problem
        2/2/2024Pending sale$750,000$419/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #924572 Report a problem
        1/11/2024Price change$750,000-3.2%$419/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #924572 Report a problem
        11/29/2023Price change$775,000-3%$433/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #924572 Report a problem
        10/4/2023Price change$799,000-2%$446/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #924572 Report a problem
        6/1/2023Listed for sale$815,000+77.4%$455/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #924572 Report a problem
        12/17/2019Sold$459,300$257/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,473 +63.8%$599,148 +47.5%
        2023$3,342 +1.3%$406,116 +3%
        2022$3,300 -1.2%$394,287 +3%
        2021$3,341 -1.6%$382,803 +1.4%
        2020$3,396 $377,518

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32461

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable