Only 5 miles from the Healdsburg Plaza is this 160-acre parcel where you can enjoy your very own Redwood sanctuary and Felta creek. Beautiful Douglas Fir and Redwoods covered with moss while clover and ferns blanket the forest floor. Renowned Felta Creek meanders through the middle of the parcel; a year-round creek which coho salmon run up to spawn once a year. The original homestead is a great location to build, along with other potential building sites with great views on the south corner of the property. A private getaway in a secluded desirable location 8 min to Healdsburg Plaza and 20 minutes from Sonoma County airport.
Active
Price increase: $1M (3/26)
$5,500,000
1490 Felta Road, Healdsburg, CA 95448
--beds
--baths
160Acres
Residential Acreage
Built in ----
160 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Great viewsFelta creekPotential building sitesYear-round creekRedwood sanctuary
- 295 days |
- 276 |
- 22 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Hunter C Sikes DRE #02062637 707-321-5375,
Golden Gate Sotheby's 707-255-0845,
Tony Sorace DRE #00672123 707-489-3763,
Ponderosa & Sun Realty
Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 325066360
- Water view: Water
- Waterfront features: Stream Seasonal, Stream
Lot
- Size: 160 Acres
- Features: Building Pad, Secluded
Details
- Parcel number: 110190001000
- Zoning description: Farm/Ranch,Single-Family,Timber Production
- Special conditions: Offer As Is
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Other
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy generation: None
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Building Pad, Hunting, Out Building(s)
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Healdsburg
Financial & listing details
- Date on market: 7/21/2025
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,899/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | $5,500,000+22.2% |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $4,500,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2025 | Listing removed | $4,500,000 |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2024 | Listed for sale | $4,500,000-23.1% |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2023 | Listing removed | $5,850,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $5,850,000-0.8% |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2019 | Listing removed | $5,900,000 |
Source: California Real Estate #21610376 Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2019 | Price change | $5,900,000-21.3% |
| 6/19/2018 | Listed for sale | $7,500,000 |
| 11/5/2017 | Listing removed | $7,500,000 |
| 3/25/2017 | Price change | $7,500,000+15.4% |
| 5/31/2016 | Price change | $6,500,000+10.2% |
| 5/9/2016 | Listed for sale | $5,900,000 |
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95448