Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $150,800

    1490 S Noble Rd, Cleveland, OH 44121

    3beds
    1,100sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $150,800 Zestimate®
    $137/sqft
    $1,845 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $150,800

    $128,000 - $170,000

    $1,845/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,845/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,845/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,117/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,117/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rent this very clean, well-maintained house in Cleveland Heights. This home has 3 bedrooms with a large dining and living area. ALL appliances included. Tenant pays for all utilities. Tenant pays all utilities

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 68307052

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cleveland

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,375

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 10/08/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/30/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/18/2023Listed for rent$1,365+7.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/29/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/13/2022Listed for rent$1,270+10.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/21/2020Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/29/2020Listed for rent$1,150+15.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/28/2020Sold$55,000-26.7%$50/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4174878 Report a problem
    8/27/2020Pending sale$75,000$68/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Mentor #4174878 Report a problem
    6/25/2020Listed for sale$75,000$68/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Mentor #4174878 Report a problem
    6/14/2020Pending sale$75,000$68/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Mentor #4174878 Report a problem
    3/12/2020Listed for sale$75,000+20%$68/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #4174878 Report a problem
    3/8/2019Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: Smartland, LLC. #4072277 Report a problem
    10/29/2018Listed for rent$995$1/sqft
    Source: Smartland Report a problem
    4/30/2016Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: Smartland Report a problem
    2/15/2016Listed for rent$995$1/sqft
    Source: Smartland Report a problem
    5/20/2014Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: Cleveland Property Management Report a problem
    5/16/2014Sold$62,500-16.6%$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/1/2014Listed for sale$74,900+476.2%$68/sqft
    Source: CPMG Realty, LLC. #3479167 Report a problem
    11/28/2013Listed for rent$995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    4/10/2012Sold$13,000-48%$12/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3213760 Report a problem
    3/16/2012Pending sale$25,000$23/sqft
    Source: CPMG Realty, LLC. #3213760 Report a problem
    10/26/2011Price change$25,000-34.2%$23/sqft
    Source: CPMG Realty, LLC. #3213760 Report a problem
    9/26/2011Price change$38,000-15.6%$35/sqft
    Source: CPMG Realty, LLC. #3213760 Report a problem
    7/16/2011Price change$45,000-19.6%$41/sqft
    Source: CPMG Realty, LLC. #3213760 Report a problem
    7/14/2011Listed for sale$56,000+117.5%$51/sqft
    Source: Propertyware Inc Report a problem
    8/7/2007Sold$25,750-57.1%$23/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/22/2006Sold$60,000-42.8%$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/8/2003Sold$104,900+75.1%$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/7/1991Sold$59,900$54/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #415768 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,182 +36.4%$37,350 +74.6%
    2023$2,333 +0.5%$21,390
    2022$2,321 +2%$21,390
    2021$2,275 -40.5%$21,390 -34.2%
    2020$3,825 +5.8%$32,520
    2019$3,614 -6%$32,520
    2018$3,843 +22%$32,520 +27.4%
    2017$3,151 +5.4%$25,520
    2016$2,988 $25,520
    2015$2,988 -6.7%$25,520 -7%
    2014$3,204 +4.2%$27,450
    2013$3,076 +8.1%$27,450
    2012$2,845 -43.7%$27,450 -16.3%
    2011$5,051 +27.9%$32,800
    2010$3,951 -40.8%$32,800
    2009$6,669 +104.7%$32,800 -6%
    2008$3,258 +9.1%$34,900
    2007$2,985 +5.8%$34,900
    2006$2,822 +26.7%$34,900 +30.5%
    2005$2,227 -18.4%$26,750
    2004$2,730 +39.6%$26,750
    2003$1,956 +5.9%$26,750 +14.6%
    2002$1,848 -49.7%$23,350
    2001$3,671 +0.4%$23,350
    2000$3,657 $23,350

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44121