Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $456,400

    14900 W Maple Ridge Rd, New Berlin, WI 53151

    3beds
    2baths
    1,672sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1982
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $456,400 Zestimate®
    $273/sqft
    $2,788 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $456,400

    $434,000 - $479,000

    $2,788/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,788/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,788/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,857/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,857/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Inspiring, stylish,sweet!Refreshing design in this open concept brick beauty!Gracious entry to Expansive Great Rm. w/cathederal ceilings,flr to ceiling NFP & BIBC!Bright KIT/Dinette w/HWFS,peninsula counter,loads of cabinets & counters,Light tube,pantry closet & Glass Drs. to backyard & 2 level deck!Master BR retreat boasts 2 closets(1 walk-in) & dual entry to Master BA!Lovely neutral decor & condition!Per sellers: Furnace & AC (2006),water heater(2011),Deck(2005).Well appointed on cul-de-sac corner lot!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,672 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: NBC1242666

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: New Berlin

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/27/2012Sold$215,500-2%$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/25/2012Listed for sale$219,900+0.9%$132/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives - Integrity #1268780 Report a problem
    11/13/2003Sold$218,000+4.8%$130/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/21/2003Sold$208,000+26.1%$124/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/9/1996Sold$165,000$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,862 +6.7%$350,100 +36.3%
    2023$3,619 -3.8%$256,800
    2022$3,763 +6%$256,800
    2021$3,549 -1.5%$256,800
    2020$3,604 -2.7%$256,800
    2019$3,702 -18.1%$256,800
    2018$4,521 +6.1%$256,800 +16.4%
    2017$4,262 +13.4%$220,700
    2015$3,758 +2.3%$220,700 +8%
    2014$3,673 -0.8%$204,400
    2013$3,701 $204,400
    2012-- $204,400 -12%
    2011-- $232,200
    2010$3,811 $232,200
    2009-- $232,200 +6.6%
    2008-- $217,900
    2006-- $217,900 +1.6%
    2005-- $214,400 +21.7%
    2004-- $176,100
    2003-- $176,100
    2002-- $176,100 +13.3%
    2001-- $155,400
    2000-- $155,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53151