Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $345,200

    141 Wexford Ct, Stockbridge, GA 30281

    3beds
    3baths
    2,193sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    43 Square Feet Lot
    $345,200 Zestimate®
    $157/sqft
    $2,180 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $345,200

    $328,000 - $362,000

    $2,180/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,180/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,180/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,299/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,299/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Home is like new, truly immaculate. Move right in to The Villages at Eagles Landing, a gated golf community with it's own swim/tennis. This 3BR/3BA open floor plan with beautiful trey ceilings, crown molding and more has an elaborate backyard designed for upscale outdoor living, with a pergola & amazing landscape. Master has bath with double vanity, separate shower, jetted tub and heated tile floors. Well planned kitchen with granite counter tops, all appliances including fridge remain, breakfast bar and separate breakfast room that overlooks the patio. Great room with fireplace is open to a large formal dining room just right for entertaining. Two BR's on main, 3rd BR/BA upstairs. Convenient to I-75, shopping and Piedmont Henry Medical complex. See show instructions in GAMLS. EZ show. 2019-11-13

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, In Hall
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Gas Logs, Separate Shower, Cable TV Connections, Entrance Foyer, Hardwood Floors, Tile Bath, Carpet, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Basement: Slab/None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Starter, Factory Built
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Appraiser
    • Total interior livable area: 2,193 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Details: Attached, 2 Car, Kitchen Level Entry, Auto Garage Door
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck/Patio
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Vinyl
    • Pool features: Association
    Lot
    • Size: 43 sqft
    • Features: Sloped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 051B01045000

Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • Water: Public Water
    Green energy
    • Green verification: Certified Energy Wise
    • Energy efficient items: Programmable Thermostat, Storm Doors, Double Pane/Thermo, Insulation-ceiling, Water Heater-gas, Roof Vent Fans

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $169 monthly
    • Amenities included: Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Neighborhood Association, Street Lights, Underground Utilities
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Tennis, Maintenance Structure, Swimming, Management Fee, Facilities Fee

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Disposal, Ice Maker, Gas Water Heater, Microwave - Built In
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • CommunityFeatures: Pool, Tennis Court(s), Gated, Golf, Street Lights
    • ExteriorFeatures: Tennis Court(s), Sprinkler System, Garden, Deck/Patio
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Maintenance Grounds, Tennis, Maintenance Structure, Swimming, Management Fee, Facilities Fee
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stucco, Aluminum/Vinyl
    • Roof: Composition
    • FireplaceFeatures: Family Room, Gas Starter, Factory Built
    • InteriorFeatures: Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Gas Logs, Separate Shower, Cable TV Connections, Entrance Foyer, Hardwood Floors, Tile Bath, Carpet, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Garage, 2 Car, Kitchen Level, Auto Garage Door
    • OtherParking: Attached, 2 Car, Kitchen Level Entry, Auto Garage Door
    • StructureType: House
    • AssociationAmenities: Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Neighborhood Association, Street Lights, Underground Utilities
    • DoorFeatures: Storm Door(s)
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Programmable Thermostat, Storm Doors, Double Pane/Thermo, Insulation-ceiling, Water Heater-gas, Roof Vent Fans
    • FarmLandAreaSource: Acreage Not Entered
    • LotDimensionsSource: Acreage Not Entered
    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • WaterSource: Public Water
    • Basement: Slab/None
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 2
    • GreenBuildingVerificationType: Certified Energy Wise
    • BeastPropertySubType: Single Family Detached
    • MlsStatus: New

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/1/2025Listing removed$354,000$161/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10545347 Report a problem
    6/27/2025Price change$354,000-2.7%$161/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10545347 Report a problem
    6/18/2025Listed for sale$364,000+25.5%$166/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10545347 Report a problem
    5/3/2021Sold$290,000+2.8%$132/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8946599 Report a problem
    4/20/2021Pending sale$282,000$129/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8946599 Report a problem
    3/20/2021Listed for sale$282,000+17.5%$129/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8946599 Report a problem
    12/9/2019Sold$240,000-7.7%$109/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8664567 Report a problem
    11/13/2019Pending sale$260,000$119/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties - Henry County Office #8664567 Report a problem
    10/25/2019Listed for sale$260,000$119/sqft
    10/12/2019Pending sale$260,000$119/sqft
    9/23/2019Price change$260,000+2%$119/sqft
    8/24/2019Price change$255,000+2%$116/sqft
    Source: Three Points Realty Inc. #8588265 Report a problem
    8/15/2019Pending sale$250,000$114/sqft
    Source: Three Points Realty Inc. #8588265 Report a problem
    8/11/2019Price change$250,000-3.8%$114/sqft
    Source: Three Points Realty Inc. #8588265 Report a problem
    7/30/2019Price change$260,000-3.7%$119/sqft
    Source: Three Points Realty Inc. #8588265 Report a problem
    5/30/2019Pending sale$270,000$123/sqft
    Source: Three Points Realty Inc. #8588265 Report a problem
    5/22/2019Listed for sale$270,000+64.6%$123/sqft
    Source: Three Points Realty Inc. #8588265 Report a problem
    11/10/1997Sold$164,000$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,181 +2.5%$152,000 +3.1%
    2024$6,032 -0.5%$147,360 +1.5%
    2023$6,064 +30.2%$145,200 +25.2%
    2022$4,659 +146.4%$116,000 +16.1%
    2021$1,891 -49.5%$99,920 +8.7%
    2020$3,743 +193.5%$91,960 +7.2%
    2019$1,275 -49.4%$85,800 +9%
    2018$2,520 $78,720 +12.8%
    2016-- $69,760 -7.5%
    2015$2,568 -10.2%$75,440 +9%
    2014$2,859 $69,200
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008$2,515 -4.6%--
    2007$2,635 +5.3%$85,200
    2005$2,502 $85,200 +4.9%
    2004$2,502 +4.9%$81,200 +3%
    2003$2,385 +7.5%$78,800 +3.5%
    2002$2,220 -1.9%$76,120
    2001$2,262 -3.1%$76,120 +4.7%
    2000$2,335 $72,720

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30281