Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $55K (4/27)
    $795,000

    14902 E 370th Rd, Claremore, OK 74017

    3beds
    2,588sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    40 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $307/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Two permanent hunting standsEstablished food plotsIrrigated multi-variety orchardWhole-house generatorRv parking spaceIrrigated raised-bed garden
    TURNKEY 40-ACRE RANCH WITH HOME, PONDS, CREEK, BARN, SHOP, POOL, AND FULL OUTDOOR SETUP NEAR CLAREMORE! (Video tour available!)?Featuring rolling hills, open fields, wooded areas, and abundant wildlife (Bob-white quail, whitetail deer, turkeys, and more), this 40-acre property is move-in ready and highly versatile. A gated entrance and long drive create a private setting. Two ponds and a scenic creek lined with pecan, walnut, persimmon trees, and redbuds add beauty, water access, and recreation. The thoughtfully designed homesite separates living areas from productive land—ideal for gardening, hunting, or livestock. Perfect for hobby farmers, homesteaders, outdoor enthusiasts, or anyone seeking a private retreat with room to grow. The 2017-built home offers 3 beds and 2 baths with a remodeled kitchen (2024), walk-in pantry, modern finishes, open-concept layout, high ceilings, quality flooring, and an energy-efficient Hearthstone wood stove. The master suite features a private bath and a walk-in closet with ample storage. Other everyday conveniences include a whole-house generator and a tankless water heater. Outdoor amenities include a 20x30 barn (2023, concrete floor) and a 30x40 shop with concrete flooring, full bath, electricity, lighting, workbench, 15-ft and 10-ft overhead doors, and a walkthrough door. Additional features include a 32-ft above-ground pool with paver patio, 12x16 storage shed, irrigated permaculture orchard and raised-bed garden, food plots, two hunting stands, and over a mile of maintained trails for horses or side-by-sides. Covered patio, irrigation, regenerative farming practices, and perennial landscaping enhance livability. Located about 17 minutes from Claremore, 35 minutes from Owasso amenities, and minutes from Lake Oologah access. Enjoy rural peace with close-to-town convenience. Schedule a private showing today to experience this exceptional property firsthand.
    80 days
    |
    511
    |
    37
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kelly Garrison 918-808-3065,

    The Garrison Group LLC.

    Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2606910MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MLS Technology

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Master Bedroom,Private Bath,Walk-in Closet
      Primary bathroom
      • Description: Master Bath,Double Sink,Full Bath,Heater,Shower Only,Vent
      • Level: First
      Bathroom
      • Description: Hall Bath,Bathtub,Full Bath,Vent
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Stove, Tankless Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • High Ceilings, Laminate Counters, Quartz Counters, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Gas Range Connection, Gas Oven Connection, Programmable Thermostat
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
      • Doors: Insulated Doors
      • Windows: Other
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,588
      • Total interior livable area: 2,588 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Doors, Accessible Entrance
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Gravel Driveway, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscaping, Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: Above Ground, Liner
      • Fencing: Barbed Wire
      • Waterfront features: Other
      • Body of water: Oologah Lake
      Lot
      • Size: 40 Acres
      • Features: Farm, Fruit Trees, Mature Trees, Pond on Lot, Rolling Slope, Ranch, Sloped, Wooded
      • Topography: Sloping
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Shed(s), Workshop
      • Parcel number: 660100321
      • Other equipment: Generator

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Year built: 2017

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Rural
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Satellite Internet Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Doors

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Gutter(s)
      • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Rogers Co Unplatted
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Claremore

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $307/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $292,894
      • Annual tax amount: $3,177
      • Date on market: 3/4/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 74 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,Other
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Price change$795,000-6.5%$307/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2606910 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Price change$850,000-8.1%$328/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2606910 Report a problem
        4/9/2026Price change$925,000-19.6%$357/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2606910 Report a problem
        3/4/2026Listed for sale$1,150,000+72.9%$444/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2606910 Report a problem
        9/1/2023Sold$665,000-0.7%$257/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2324370 Report a problem
        8/1/2023Pending sale$670,000$259/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2324370 Report a problem
        7/13/2023Listed for sale$670,000+483.1%$259/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2324370 Report a problem
        8/14/2017Sold$114,900-44%$44/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #1724367 Report a problem
        6/16/2016Sold$205,000$79/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,144 +39.3%$32,218 +35.6%
        2023$2,257 +2.5%$23,753 +3%
        2022$2,201 +2.4%$23,062 +3%
        2021$2,150 +12%$22,390 +12.6%
        2020$1,919 +1.4%$19,878 +2.9%
        2019$1,893 +5308.6%$19,320 +5549.1%
        2017$35 $342

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 74017

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable