Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $210,000

    14905 Covell Rd, Morrison, IL 61270

    3beds
    1,404sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    5 Acres Lot
    $213,300 Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Storage roomWarm and invitingWelcoming master ensuite
    Warm and inviting Set on 5 peaceful acres, this onestory manufactured home blends comfort with country charm. Inside, you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a welcoming master ensuite, all arranged on a single level for easy living. The mainfloor laundry adds everyday convenience. The lower level has a family room and storage room. The oversized tucked under 2 car garage offers great space for the extras. You can access the 2-tier deck from the main floor and the basement. Outside, the land offers a beautiful mix of flat, open areas and timbered sections-perfect for gardening, exploring, or simply enjoying the quiet of nature. And a creek runs through it!
    11 days
    |
    528
    |
    33
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Jackie Woodman 815-622-5728,

    Forefront Realty LLC

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12632997MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Storage
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Bathroom (Full)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 180 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X15
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 99 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9X11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10X10
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 81 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9X9
      Family room
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 228 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X19
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 104 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8X13
      Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 72 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 6X12
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 357 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17X21
      Storage
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 171 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9X19
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Basement: Partially Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Total interior livable area: 1,404 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Yes, Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
      Lot
      • Size: 5 Acres
      • Dimensions: 664x328
      Details
      • Parcel number: 03072000090000
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2003

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $150/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $44,435
      • Annual tax amount: $2,904
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $213,300

        $203,000 - $224,000

        $1,629/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Contingent$210,000$150/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12632997 Report a problem
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$210,000$150/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,904 +7.2%$44,435 +0.8%
        2023$2,710 +4.9%$44,100 +13.7%
        2022$2,583 +3.9%$38,802 +3.6%
        2021$2,487 +3.1%$37,461 +3.5%
        2020$2,413 -2.9%$36,180 -1.2%
        2019$2,486 -1.3%$36,634 +2.4%
        2018$2,519 -1.4%$35,782 -2.6%
        2017$2,554 +3.4%$36,755 +3.2%
        2016$2,469 -3.5%$35,629 -0.4%
        2015$2,557 +4.6%$35,757 +3.8%
        2014$2,445 -4.4%$34,452 -3.6%
        2013$2,557 +882.3%$35,757
        2012$260 -90.1%$35,757 -2.8%
        2011$2,640 +2.1%$36,769 +2.2%
        2010$2,585 +1.7%$35,984 +1.4%
        2009$2,542 +1.5%$35,470 +4.1%
        2008$2,504 +5%$34,089 +7.1%
        2007$2,384 $31,818 +6.3%
        2005-- $29,923

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,502/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1129
        Property taxes
        $373
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 61270

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable