Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $131,100

    1491 Pipeline Rd, Dawson, GA 39842

    --beds
    --baths
    1,792sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 2008
    7.35 Acres Lot
    $131,100 Zestimate®
    $73/sqft
    $1,020 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $131,100

    $92,000 - $172,000

    $1,020/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,020/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,020/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $863/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $863/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 1792 square foot, mobile / manufactured home. This home is located at 1491 Pipeline Rd, Dawson, GA 39842.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,792 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 7.35 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 069020

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Condition
    • Year built: 2008

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dawson

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,572 -0.1%$39,613
    2024$1,573 +35%$39,613
    2023$1,165 0%$39,613
    2022$1,165 $39,613
    2021$1,165 +3.3%$39,613
    2020$1,128 $39,613
    2019$1,128 $39,613
    2018$1,128 $39,613
    2017$1,128 -5%$39,613
    2016$1,188 $39,613 +0%
    2015-- $39,612 0%
    2014-- $39,613
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $31,699 +117.9%
    2008-- $14,550
    2007-- $14,550
    2006-- $14,550
    2005-- $14,550 +16.6%
    2004-- $12,482
    2003-- $12,482
    2002-- $12,482
    2001-- $12,482 +16.2%
    2000-- $10,739

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 39842