Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $279,999

    14911 Walters Rd, Houston, TX 77068

    3beds
    2,526sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    8,855.75 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $111/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Bright open floor plan
    UPDATED NEW LISTING! We just listed this updated 3-bedroom home that is located in a great North Houston neighborhood. This home features 3-bedrooms, 2-bathrooms and a bright open floor plan that is great for entertaining. This property includes many recent repairs and updates, making it a solid option for homeowners or investors alike. Conveniently situated near TC Jester Blvd and Cypress Creek Parkway, with Willowbrook Mall just minutes away, you'll enjoy quick access to shopping, dining, and entertainment. WE MAKE IT EASY TO OWN. This is a great opportunity! Don't wait, call us today to get more information on the owner's easy terms and smooth process that may be able to put the deed in your name and make this your dream home.
    284 days
    |
    156
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chet Polniazek TREC #0318518 713-231-1129,

    1st Texas Realty Services

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 80273928MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Other
      Cooling
      • Other
      Features
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,526
      • Total interior livable area: 2,526 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 8,855.75 Square Feet
      • Features: Other, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1085650000007

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Unknown
      • Foundation: Other
      • Roof: Other
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1979

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Other
      • Water: Other

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Olde Oaks Sec 01
      Location
      • Region: Houston

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $111/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $216,000
      • Annual tax amount: $5,965
      • Date on market: 8/4/2025
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Investor,Owner Will Carry
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,312/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        8/4/2025Listed for sale$279,999+229.8%$111/sqft
        Source: HAR #80273928 Report a problem
        10/2/2024Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/11/2012Listing removed$84,900$34/sqft
        Source: All Properties #14793448 Report a problem
        6/2/2012Listed for sale$84,900$34/sqft
        Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,778 -18.8%$216,000 -20.7%
        2024$2,190 +59.1%$272,220 +1.7%
        2023$1,377 +8.6%$267,766 +6.2%
        2022$1,267 $252,049 +24.5%
        2021-- $202,456 +6.6%
        2020$1,153 -0.2%$189,874 +11.4%
        2019$1,155 -68.4%$170,481 -5.8%
        2018$3,655 $180,892
        2017$3,655 +12.7%$180,892 +8.3%
        2016$3,244 +60.6%$167,076 +27.6%
        2015$2,021 $130,978 +13.1%
        2014$2,021 $115,827 +28.7%
        2013-- $90,000 -26.1%
        2012-- $121,799
        2011-- $121,799 -8.9%
        2010-- $133,739 -2.6%
        2009-- $137,276 -7.3%
        2008-- $148,042
        2007-- $148,042 +12.3%
        2006-- $131,800
        2005-- $131,800
        2004-- $131,800 +1.2%
        2003-- $130,300 +1.8%
        2002-- $128,000 +4.7%
        2001-- $122,300 +2.7%
        2000-- $119,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 77068

          Getting around

          56 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          28 / 100
          Some Transit
          50 / 100
          Bikeable