Discover relaxed desert living in Arizona City, this home provides accessibility and value in a quiet setting, known for its sunshine, open skies, and welcoming atmosphere, perfect for seasonal and full-time residents alike.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (4/20)
$280,000
14920 S OVERFIELD Road, Arizona City, AZ 85123
3beds
1,522sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2003
8,142 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$184/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 113 days |
- 173 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Coby Snow 520-371-3304,
West USA Realty
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6986940

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric, Ceiling
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven
- Laundry: Inside, See Remarks
Features
- Double Vanity, Other, See Remarks, Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Full Bth Master Bdrm, Laminate Counters
- Flooring: Tile
- Windows: Screens, Low Emissivity Windows, Solar Screens, Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,522
- Total interior livable area: 1,522 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Ktch Low Cabinetry, Bath Grab Bars, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Closets
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Private Yard
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Desert, Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 8,142 Square Feet
- Features: Rural, Desert Back, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
Details
- Parcel number: 40805020
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Spanish
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame, Ducts Professionally Air-Sealed
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $184/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $218,104
- Annual tax amount: $1,135
- Date on market: 2/20/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 84 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $280,000-1.8%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2026 | Price change | $285,000-5%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $300,000+282.2%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/20/2013 | Sold | $78,500+0.6%$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2013 | Sold | $78,000+20%$51/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2009 | Sold | $65,000-49.4%$43/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2007 | Sold | $128,384+11.7%$84/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2003 | Sold | $114,900$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,135 +3.5% | $21,810 +2.6% |
| 2025 | $1,096 +1% | $21,262 -11.4% |
| 2024 | $1,086 +2.6% | $24,006 +29.9% |
| 2023 | $1,058 +134.8% | $18,479 -7.8% |
| 2022 | $451 +8.3% | $20,037 +15.8% |
| 2021 | $416 +9.5% | $17,297 +5.2% |
| 2020 | $380 +7.8% | $16,442 +64.6% |
| 2019 | $352 +4.4% | $9,989 +14.7% |
| 2018 | $337 -1.7% | $8,712 +8% |
| 2017 | $343 | $8,067 |
| 2016 | -- | -- |
| 2014 | -- | $4,942 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | $5,263 -36.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $8,306 |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85123