Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,900,000
  • $1,900,000

    14930 Eastvale Rd, Poway, CA 92064

    4beds
    2,650sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    2.26 Acres Lot
    $1,895,600 Zestimate®
    $717/sqft
    $5,948 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,895,600

    $1.80M - $1.99M

    $5,948/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,948/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,948/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,914/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $11,914/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Flat, usable acreage in Poway is rare. Finding 2.26 acres of it in the sought after community of High Valley is exceptional. Set on mostly level terrain, this property offers privacy, flexibility, and everyday functionality in a way that is increasingly hard to find. The outlook is your own open land framed by mountain backdrops, creating a peaceful, natural setting that feels expansive while remaining close to town. The home has been thoughtfully updated and features large windows that bring in natural light and maintain a strong connection to the surrounding landscape. Life here naturally extends outdoors. Mornings begin in the garden among raised beds, thriving fruit trees, and grapevines. Afternoons gather beneath the covered pavilion designed for year round entertaining. Evenings are spent by the sparkling pool and spa, hosting movie nights under the stars or simply enjoying the quiet. The grounds are enhanced with mature landscaping, intentional hardscape, irrigation infrastructure, outdoor lighting, and electrical access for events and recreation. The acreage offers the potential to convert back to a horse property if desired. A powered barn provides flexible space for a gym, workshop, studio, storage, or future equestrian use. Significant system upgrades include a newer roof with fire resistant underlayment, upgraded HVAC and ductwork, copper plumbing, and a generator system for added security. With no HOA and a private setback location within the highly regarded Poway school district, this property offers space, lifestyle, and connection to a vibrant community

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Wendy T Carter DRE #02059416 858-716-6750,

    Compass

    Bought with:

    Karen Domnitz, DRE #00897503

    Century 21 Affiliated

    Source: SDMLS,MLS#: 260005782MLS LogoOriginating MLS: San Diego Association of REALTOR

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace, Forced Air Unit
    Cooling
    • Central Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Pool/Spa/Equipment, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Solar Panels
    • Laundry: Electric, Propane
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,650
    • Total interior livable area: 2,650 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 9
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: 1 Story
    • Pool features: Below Ground
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 2.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2781810800

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Roof: Concrete
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Installed
    • Water: Meter on Property, Well on Property, Well/Irrigation Only, Other/Remarks

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Biking/Hiking Trails, Horse Facility, Horse Trails, Pool, Recreation Area, RV/Boat Parking, Spa/Hot Tub
    Location
    • Region: Poway
    • Subdivision: SAN DIEGO

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$1,900,000+0.1%$717/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #260005782 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Pending sale$1,899,000$717/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #260005782 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Listed for sale$1,899,000+115.8%$717/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #260005782 Report a problem
    2/12/2016Sold$880,000-2.1%$332/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/19/2016Pending sale$899,000$339/sqft
    Source: Pacific Sotheby's International Realty #150047163 Report a problem
    10/29/2015Price change$899,000-1.2%$339/sqft
    10/19/2015Price change$910,000-2.7%$343/sqft
    10/14/2015Price change$935,000-0.2%$353/sqft
    10/8/2015Price change$937,000-0.2%$354/sqft
    10/1/2015Price change$939,000-0.2%$354/sqft
    9/24/2015Price change$941,000-0.2%$355/sqft
    9/16/2015Price change$943,000-0.2%$356/sqft
    9/9/2015Price change$945,000-0.2%$357/sqft
    9/3/2015Price change$947,000-1.3%$357/sqft
    8/28/2015Price change$959,000-1.6%$362/sqft
    8/27/2015Price change$975,000+1.7%$368/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    8/12/2015Price change$959,000-1.6%$362/sqft
    Source: Pacific Sotheby's International Realty #150017980 Report a problem
    8/6/2015Price change$975,000-2.4%$368/sqft
    6/6/2015Price change$999,000-7.1%$377/sqft
    5/26/2015Price change$1,075,000-2.2%$406/sqft
    4/30/2015Price change$1,099,000+29.3%$415/sqft
    Source: PFRE Tour Report a problem
    4/26/2015Price change$849,900-22.7%$321/sqft
    Source: Realty Experts #140051676 Report a problem
    4/24/2015Price change$1,099,000+29.3%$415/sqft
    Source: Realty Experts #140051676 Report a problem
    4/22/2015Price change$849,900-22.7%$321/sqft
    Source: Realty Experts #140051676 Report a problem
    4/16/2015Price change$1,099,000+10%$415/sqft
    Source: Realty Experts #140051676 Report a problem
    4/9/2015Listed for sale$999,000+27.7%$377/sqft
    Source: Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty #150017980 Report a problem
    3/9/2004Sold$782,500+111.5%$295/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/2/1996Sold$370,000$140/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,503 +2.7%$1,104,572 +2%
    2024$12,175 +2.2%$1,082,915 +2%
    2023$11,917 +2.7%$1,061,682 +3%
    2022$11,606 +1.3%$1,030,865 +2%
    2021$11,455 +1.4%$1,010,653 +1%
    2020$11,300 +3.8%$1,000,291 +2%
    2019$10,889 +1.8%$980,679 +2%
    2018$10,696 +7%$961,451 +7.1%
    2017$9,993 +1.7%$897,600 +1.6%
    2016$9,826 +1.5%$883,267 +1.5%
    2015$9,681 +6.5%$870,000 +8.8%
    2014$9,087 $800,000 +13.8%
    2013-- $703,000
    2012-- $703,000
    2011-- $703,000
    2010-- $703,000 -14.8%
    2009-- $825,000
    2008-- $825,000 -0.6%
    2007-- $830,395 +2%
    2006-- $814,113 +2%
    2005-- $798,150 +88.3%
    2004-- $423,840 +1.9%
    2003-- $416,073 +2%
    2002-- $407,916 +2%
    2001-- $399,919

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92064