Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    14930 SW 66th Avenue Rd, Ocala, FL 34473

    4beds
    1,751sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,949 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,949/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,949/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,949/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Be the first to live in this beautiful new construction home located in the heart of Ocala. Designed with modern style and everyday comfort in mind, this home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, offering plenty of space for families or anyone looking for extra room to live and work. The primary suite includes a large walk-in closet, while the additional bedrooms feature built-in closets with ample storage. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the living and dining areas, creating a bright and welcoming space filled with natural light. Sliding glass doors lead to a covered back porch, perfect for relaxing outdoors or enjoying gatherings year-round. The modern kitchen features solid wood cabinetry, stone countertops, and brand-new appliances, providing both style and functionality. Additional highlights include a 2-car attached garage for convenience and extra storage. The home is ideally located near a main road for easy commuting and just minutes from schools, shopping, and dining. Enjoy the comfort of a brand-new home in one of Ocala's most convenient and growing areas. Schedule your showing today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup, Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,751 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 8009122702

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2025

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ocala

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,950

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/10/2026Listing removed$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/9/2026Listed for rent$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/9/2026Listing removed$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6387991 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Listed for rent$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6387991 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Listing removed$282,000$161/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6314074 Report a problem
    2/10/2026Price change$282,000-1.1%$161/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6314074 Report a problem
    1/23/2026Price change$285,000-0.7%$163/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6314074 Report a problem
    1/12/2026Price change$287,000-0.9%$164/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6314074 Report a problem
    11/6/2025Price change$289,500-2.5%$165/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6314074 Report a problem
    10/25/2025Price change$296,900-1%$170/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6314074 Report a problem
    10/15/2025Price change$299,900-1.3%$171/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6314074 Report a problem
    10/8/2025Price change$303,900-1%$174/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6314074 Report a problem
    10/3/2025Price change$306,900-1%$175/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6314074 Report a problem
    8/25/2025Price change$309,900-1.6%$177/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6314074 Report a problem
    8/18/2025Price change$315,000-1.5%$180/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6314074 Report a problem
    8/12/2025Price change$319,900-1.4%$183/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6314074 Report a problem
    7/15/2025Price change$324,500-0.2%$185/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6314074 Report a problem
    7/1/2025Price change$325,000-0.6%$186/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6314074 Report a problem
    6/23/2025Price change$327,000-0.6%$187/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6314074 Report a problem
    6/17/2025Price change$329,000-1.8%$188/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6314074 Report a problem
    5/30/2025Listed for sale$335,000$191/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6314074 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 34473