Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $256,000

    1494 Box Cir, Winder, GA 30680

    3beds
    1,268sqft
    Townhouse, Residential
    Built in 2006
    2,491.63 Square Feet Lot
    $260,800 Zestimate®
    $202/sqft
    $1,782 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $260,800

    $248,000 - $274,000

    $1,782/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,782/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,782/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,637/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,637/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This lovely 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome offers a perfect blend of comfort and style. Featuring hardwood floors on main, a fireside great room, and a kitchen equipped with granite countertops and a stainless steel appliances package. The second floor primary suite includes a spacious en suite bath with separate shower and garden tub, a large walk-in closet, and a private balcony, providing a peaceful retreat. Enjoy the outdoor patio space with a stationary gas grill and wooded backyard with no rear neighbors making this the ideal spot for relaxing or entertaining. Take a sidewalk stroll to enjoy the community's swim and tennis amenities, making this townhome a combination of convenience and lifestyle in one desirable package.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Shelley Carafano,

    Ansley Real Estate| Christie's International Real Estate 678-507-4840

    Bought with:

    Paula Sieck, 395889

    Virtual Properties Realty. Biz

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7440745MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Split Bedroom Plan
    • Level: Split Bedroom Plan
    Bedroom
    • Features: Split Bedroom Plan
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
    Dining room
    • Features: Open Concept
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets White, Pantry, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Closet, Upper Level
    Features
    • Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Great Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls,No One Above,No One Below
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,268
    • Total interior livable area: 1,268 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Level Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Gas Grill, No Dock
    Lot
    • Size: 2,491 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard, Level, Private
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: WN06B 080
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Townhouse,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: None
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: None
    Community
    • Community features: Homeowners Assoc, Near Schools, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Winder
    • Subdivision: Turtle Creek Villas

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $105 monthly
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Swim, Tennis

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/6/2024Sold$256,000-1.5%$202/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7440745 Report a problem
    8/28/2024Pending sale$260,000$205/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7440745 Report a problem
    8/21/2024Contingent$260,000$205/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10361308 Report a problem
    8/19/2024Listed for sale$260,000+67.7%$205/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7440745 Report a problem
    8/8/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/10/2024Listed for rent$1,945+8.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/6/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    4/30/2022Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/29/2019Sold$155,000$122/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6589594 Report a problem
    9/19/2019Pending sale$155,000$122/sqft
    Source: Opendoor Brokerage LLC #8627204 Report a problem
    9/12/2019Price change$155,000-1.9%$122/sqft
    Source: Opendoor #6589594 Report a problem
    8/22/2019Price change$158,000-1.9%$125/sqft
    Source: Opendoor #6589594 Report a problem
    7/23/2019Listed for sale$161,000+5.8%$127/sqft
    Source: Opendoor Brokerage LLC #8627204 Report a problem
    7/12/2019Sold$152,200+21.8%$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/19/2016Sold$125,000$99/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5685738 Report a problem
    8/3/2016Pending sale$125,000$99/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS COMMUNITY PTNR #7635554 Report a problem
    7/9/2016Listed for sale$125,000$99/sqft
    5/5/2016Pending sale$125,000$99/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS COMMUNITY PTNR #07635554 Report a problem
    5/4/2016Listed for sale$125,000+47.2%$99/sqft
    11/10/2015Sold$84,900$67/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5555842 Report a problem
    6/22/2015Pending sale$84,900$67/sqft
    Source: VIRTUAL PROPERTIES REALTY #5555842 Report a problem
    6/16/2015Listed for sale$84,900-30.1%$67/sqft
    Source: VIRTUAL PROPERTIES REALTY #5555842 Report a problem
    3/21/2007Sold$121,400$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,678 +4.1%$96,273 +2.4%
    2024$2,571 +0.3%$94,017
    2023$2,562 -0.3%$94,017 +16.4%
    2022$2,570 +13.6%$80,744 +24.5%
    2021$2,263 +23.2%$64,836 +17%
    2020$1,837 +10.8%$55,431 +10.3%
    2019$1,658 +27.1%$50,241 +15%
    2018$1,304 +10%$43,674 +27.2%
    2017$1,185 +13%$34,346 +13.6%
    2016$1,049 $30,230 +7.7%
    2015$1,049 +27%$28,062 +14.7%
    2014$826 +21.4%$24,468 -1.9%
    2013$680 $24,937
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30680