Skip main navigation
Sold for $405,000
Street View
  • $405,000

    149430 Winchester Rd, Mosinee, WI 54455

    4beds
    2,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1986
    0.88 Acres Lot
    $419,800 Zestimate®
    $203/sqft
    $2,469 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $419,800

    $344,000 - $516,000

    $2,469/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,469/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,469/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,572/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,572/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful location. setting and home. Move-in ready with updated flooring, updated stainless appliances. Roof was done approx 4 years ago, Beautiful brick fireplace with pellet stove insert. Black topped driveway and underground sprinkler system covering the whole yard and garden. Separate outpost-shop fully heated by btu natural gas heater. Shop measures 36x48, electric and full plumming with running water. Shop has 10x12 shop door and 7x 10 smaller door. Shop comes furnished with 80 gallon air compressor fully plummed in llines. Large cedar deck is 24x18 with 10x10 hexagon deck at one side. Master bath has convenient sit down shower. Master suite also has a walk-in closet. Large full/dry basement with bonus room.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas, Wood / Pellet
    Cooling
    • Refrigerator, Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.88 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05827070420029

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1986

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mosinee

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/16/2025Sold$405,000+131.4%$203/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/12/2015Sold$175,000-2.8%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/2/2015Price change$180,000-5.2%$90/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Action #1504814 Report a problem
    7/22/2015Price change$189,900-8.3%$95/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Action #1504814 Report a problem
    5/19/2015Listed for sale$207,000$104/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,561 +7%$234,400
    2023$2,394 +10.1%$234,400 +82.7%
    2022$2,175 -3.1%$128,300
    2021$2,243 +0.9%$128,300
    2020$2,224 +2.4%$128,300
    2019$2,172 -1.1%$128,300
    2018$2,196 +8.3%$128,300
    2017$2,028 +0.7%$128,300
    2016$2,013 -4.4%$128,300
    2015$2,105 +0.5%$128,300
    2014$2,095 -5.2%$128,300
    2013$2,210 -5.4%$128,300 -16%
    2012$2,335 -3.7%$152,700
    2011$2,425 +2.4%$152,700
    2010$2,367 -6.3%$152,700
    2009$2,527 +5.3%$152,700
    2008$2,401 +0.6%$152,700
    2007$2,388 -2%$152,700 +26.5%
    2006$2,438 +22.4%$120,700 +21.3%
    2005$1,991 -3.3%$99,500
    2004$2,059 +9.8%$99,500
    2003$1,876 -6.4%$99,500
    2002$2,003 -7%$99,500
    2000$2,154 $99,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54455