Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $39,900

    14945 Vans Rd, Fulton, IL 61252

    --beds
    --baths
    0.6Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.6 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Mississippi river frontage lot
    Looking for a Mississippi River frontage lot? Here is your opportunity. Located in Stormhaven, south of Fulton with 89' of river frontage and you also get a second lot that is an abandoned RR lot with the two lots giving you .60 of an acre. There is already a cement pad offering hook ups for electric, a boat ramp and 2 storage sheds. Located across from "Beaver Island". Contact a realtor to make your appointment to see what Summer Fun this property offers!
    14 days
    |
    22
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Barbara Kophamer (815)772-4850,

    RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12635997MLS Logo

• Water view: Back of Property
      • Frontage length: 89.95
      Lot
      • Size: 0.6 Acres
      • Dimensions: 89 x 287
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: 07201010230000
      • Parcel number: 07201010210000
      • Special conditions: None

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Electric to Site

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Fulton

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $5,129
      • Annual tax amount: $405
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Gravel

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $922/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Pending sale$39,900
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12635997 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$39,900

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$370 +7%$5,129 +8%
        2023$346 +6.2%$4,749 +9.4%
        2022$326 +3.6%$4,341 +5.2%
        2021$314 -0.4%$4,125 +0.5%
        2020$316 -1.7%$4,106 -0.8%
        2019$321 +1.4%$4,141 +1.4%
        2018$317 +3.2%$4,085 +4.9%
        2017$307 +1.9%$3,895 +2.8%
        2016$301 $3,789

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 61252

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          45 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable