Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $255,000

    1495 Mabry Rd, Angier, NC 27501

    3beds
    1,117sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1997
    0.6 Acres Lot
    $255,100 Zestimate®
    $228/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Peaceful privacyStunning pond views
    Charming and inviting, this 3-bedroom, 2 bath ranch home sits on over half an acre, offering the perfect blend of comfort and scenic beauty. Nestled against a tree lined back yard, you'll enjoy peaceful privacy along with stunning pond views. Inside, the home features a functional layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining all on one level. No HOA or covenants.
    36 days
    |
    105
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Roberta Sorrell 919-842-2154,

    ANTHEM PROPERTIES GROUP LLC

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10159810MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,117
      • Total interior livable area: 1,117 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,117
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 0.6 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 040682 0215 13
      • Zoning: RA-20M
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1997

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $228/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $164,750
      • Annual tax amount: $1,235
      • Date on market: 4/14/2026

        Estimated market value

        $255,100

        $242,000 - $268,000

        $1,547/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/16/2026Pending sale$255,000$228/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10159810 Report a problem
        4/14/2026Listed for sale$255,000+131.8%$228/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10159810 Report a problem
        9/5/2013Listing removed$850$1/sqft
        Source: Triangle South Realty Inc. #1907760 Report a problem
        8/24/2013Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
        10/21/2012Listing removed$850$1/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Triangle South #1848681 Report a problem
        8/2/2012Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
        6/28/2012Listing removed$850$1/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Triangle South #1819804 Report a problem
        2/7/2012Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
        7/31/2011Listing removed$850$1/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Triangle South #1789063 Report a problem
        6/18/2011Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
        6/1/2011Sold$110,000-6.4%$98/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/20/2010Listed for sale$117,500+14.1%$105/sqft
        Source: Visual Tour #1757149 Report a problem
        5/11/2005Sold$103,000$92/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,236 +1%$164,750
        2024$1,223 $164,750
        2023$1,223 $164,750
        2022$1,223 +42.2%$164,750 +80.6%
        2021$860 $91,210
        2020$860 +1.8%$91,210
        2019$845 $91,210
        2018$845 -4.4%$91,210
        2017$884 $91,210 -4.8%
        2016$884 $95,790
        2015-- $95,790
        2014$884 $95,790
        2012-- $95,790
        2011-- $95,790
        2010-- $95,790
        2009-- $95,790 +14.2%
        2008-- $83,890
        2007-- $83,890
        2006-- $83,890
        2005-- $83,890
        2004-- $83,890
        2003-- $83,890
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 27501

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable