Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,060,000

    1495 Marsh Ave, Reno, NV 89509

    4beds
    2,650sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,060,000 Zestimate®
    $400/sqft
    $3,648 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,060,000

    $901,000 - $1.26M

    $3,648/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,648/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,648/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,870/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,870/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Location is Everything. Beautiful house, fully remodeled 4 Bedroom, 4 bathroom centrally located in the Old Southwest Reno. You are just minutes from shopping, entertainment, restaurants and freeway. The house has a large gated backyard and over-sized 2 door garage. There is room in the backyard to park your RV or boat. In home new washer, dryer and Air Conditioning. Pet policy is negotiable and requires pet refundable cleaning deposit. Rent doesn't include utilities. Tennant is responsible for all utilities. Front and backyard will be maintained twice a month by Landlord. Minimum One year Lease

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,650 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01029206

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated Community
    Location
    • Region: Reno

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,900
    • Application fee: $0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Listing removed$3,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/28/2026Price change$3,900-1.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/7/2026Price change$3,950-3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/26/2026Price change$4,100-2.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/18/2026Price change$4,200-1.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/4/2026Price change$4,250-1.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/14/2026Price change$4,300-3.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/20/2025Price change$4,450-1.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/13/2025Listed for rent$4,500+1.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/2/2025Listing removed$4,425$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2025Price change$4,425-1.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2025Listed for rent$4,500+4.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/12/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2024Price change$4,300+4.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/11/2024Listed for rent$4,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/7/2021Pending sale$650,000$245/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #210003850 Report a problem
    3/26/2021Listed for sale$650,000+185.5%$245/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #210003850 Report a problem
    9/13/2009Listing removed$227,700$86/sqft
    Source: Robert Clement, CRS, CRB #90013000 Report a problem
    8/30/2009Listed for sale$227,700$86/sqft
    Source: Robert Clement, CRS, CRB #90013000 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2016$1,537 $56,644 +18.7%
    2015$1,537 +3%$47,719 +9.6%
    2014$1,493 +3%$43,524 +10.9%
    2013$1,450 -6.2%$39,235 -6.3%
    2012$1,546 -8.1%$41,876 -8.6%
    2011$1,683 -4.1%$45,795 -3.8%
    2010$1,754 +0.3%$47,612
    2009$1,749 $47,612 -21.2%
    2008$1,749 +3.2%$60,457 -14.1%
    2007$1,695 +2.9%$70,406 +17.4%
    2006$1,647 +2.8%$59,948 +4.6%
    2005$1,602 +5.2%$57,296 +40.1%
    2004$1,524 $40,908

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Old Southwest