Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $720,200

    1495 Scenic Rd, Hubertus, WI 53033

    4beds
    3baths
    4,200sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1890
    5.51 Acres Lot
    $720,200 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $2,893 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $720,200

    $641,000 - $807,000

    $2,893/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,893/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,893/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,316/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,316/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Escape to the country in this Hobby farm with endless possibilities in Richfield on 5.51 Acres. You will fall in love as soon as enter the lannon stone entry and iron fence.Over 3600 SF plus finished rec room. Lots of outbuilding for your toys 60'x22' outbuilding, 20''x50' Detached garage. unique flex space outbuilding for home office? Classic pump house. Covered porch with barn beams. Updates include; Newer septic 3yr's, Roof 10yr's. Home boasts some charm from the past with ornate plaster ceilings, coffered ceilings, with modern updates of granite counter tops, some new windows and doors, Bright remodeled sun room off kitchen, huge family room with NFP and a office/studio nook. Rec room in basement with fun bar includes commercial grade tapper, new full BAWelcome to your own estat

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Radiant, Gas
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 5.51 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: V10041500A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1890

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hubertus

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/21/2020Sold$418,000$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,963 +24.2%$470,700 +16.8%
    2023$3,997 $402,900 +6.2%
    2022-- $379,300 0%
    2021$3,814 -11.9%$379,400 +3.8%
    2020$4,329 +2.9%$365,400
    2019$4,208 -5.6%$365,400
    2018$4,457 -0.8%$365,400
    2017$4,493 -3.7%$365,400 +2.2%
    2016$4,667 +2.6%$357,400
    2015$4,549 -2.9%$357,400
    2014$4,686 -5.9%$357,400
    2013$4,977 -0.3%$357,400
    2012$4,994 -1.6%$357,400
    2011$5,076 -6.2%$357,400 -7.9%
    2010$5,410 +1.5%$388,200
    2009$5,332 +5.2%$388,200
    2008$5,068 -0.2%$388,200
    2007$5,076 -4.8%$388,200
    2006$5,333 -0.1%$388,200 +22%
    2005$5,339 -0.8%$318,100
    2004$5,384 -0.6%$318,100 -1.6%
    2003$5,416 +6.1%$323,200 +19%
    2002$5,106 +1.5%$271,500 -0.3%
    2001$5,033 +4.8%$272,200
    2000$4,803 +1%$272,200 +16.8%
    1999$4,754 $233,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53033