Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $82,500

    14969 N Country Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    3beds
    1,456sqft
    Double Wide, Mobile Home
    Built in 1984
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $57/sqft
    $2,209 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,209/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,209/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,209/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $744/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $744/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    REDUCED PRICE! Located in the highly desirable Ponderosa Pines, a resident-owned 55+ senior community in Grass Valley, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is nestled among mature trees in a peaceful, serene setting with direct access to nearby walking and nature trails. Conveniently situated just minutes from downtown Grass Valley and easily accessible off Highway 49, the community reflects pride of ownership throughout. Residents enjoy community amenities including a clubhouse, swimming pool, and recreational facilities. The home offers off-street parking, an exterior storage shed, and a park share available for purchase separately (contact agent for details). The property is sold as-is and presents an excellent value-add opportunity for buyers looking to update and personalize. No space rent. Resident ownership share available for an additional $38,000 (negotiable) with low monthly fees.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Javier Vazquez DRE #02241171 530-526-9060,

    HomeSmart ICARE Realty,

    Hattie Coleman DRE #02088090 916-519-8812,

    HomeSmart ICARE Realty

    Bought with:

    Clark Wright, DRE #01429470

    Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 225153167Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,456 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Assigned, Covered, Side By Side
    Details
    • Parcel number: 097310004000
    • Special conditions: Offer As Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: Double Wide, Mobile Home
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Public, Individual Gas Meter

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $323 monthly
    • Amenities included: Pool, Putting Green

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $82.5K - $82.5K
    • Body type: Mobile

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Pending sale$90,000+9.1%$62/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #225153167 Report a problem
    5/12/2026Sold$82,500-8.3%$57/sqft
    2/17/2026Price change$90,000-10%$62/sqft
    12/23/2025Listed for sale$100,000$69/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2018-- $17,700 +9.9%
    2017$185 +15.8%$16,100 +15%
    2016$160 +1.3%$14,000
    2015$158 +1.1%$14,000
    2014$156 $14,000
    2013-- $14,000
    2012-- $14,000 -12.5%
    2011-- $16,000 -17.9%
    2010-- $19,486 -19.6%
    2009-- $24,244 -5%
    2008-- $25,521 -0.3%
    2007-- $25,586 +0.3%
    2006-- $25,521 -61%
    2005-- $65,457 +157.8%
    2004-- $25,394 +0.2%
    2003-- $25,337 +0.2%
    2002-- $25,277 +0.2%
    2001-- $25,218

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95949