Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $579,500

    1497 Regency Walk Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    3beds
    3baths
    2,133sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1991
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $579,500 Zestimate®
    $272/sqft
    $3,227 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $579,500

    $545,000 - $614,000

    $3,227/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,227/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,227/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,502/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,502/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    RHONDA DUFFY 678-318-3613 DuffyContracts@gmail.coml.Begin your tour in the two story entry way.Straight ahead spacious Greatroom.Vaulted ceiling dining area a gourmet kitchen.Be sure to notice the granite counters,island breakfast bar, double pantry and Kenmore Elite SS stove.Wrap around deck&fenced yard.Upstairs' master spa ste w/his&hers walk-in closet.Two bedrms and jack&jill bath.R DUFFY 678-318-3613 DuffyContracts@gmail.com 07/11/13

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,133 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1814923024

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1991

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Decatur

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/14/2013Sold$310,000-4.6%$145/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5141632 Report a problem
    5/16/2013Pending sale$325,000$152/sqft
    Source: Duffy Realty of Atlanta #5141632 Report a problem
    5/2/2013Listed for sale$325,000+3.2%$152/sqft
    Source: Duffy Realty of Atlanta #5141632 Report a problem
    9/19/2011Listing removed$314,900$148/sqft
    Source: BHGRE Metro Brokers Report a problem
    2/7/2011Price change$314,900-1.6%$148/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Metro Brokers #2955777 Report a problem
    1/21/2011Price change$319,900-1.5%$150/sqft
    10/9/2010Price change$324,900-4.4%$152/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Metro Brokers #4133616 Report a problem
    9/4/2010Price change$339,900-2.9%$159/sqft
    Source: Remax Metro Atlanta, INC. #4133616 Report a problem
    7/1/2010Price change$349,900-5.2%$164/sqft
    Source: Remax Metro Atlanta, INC. #4133616 Report a problem
    5/1/2010Listed for sale$369,000+27.2%$173/sqft
    Source: Remax Metro Atlanta, INC. #4133616 Report a problem
    2/21/2001Sold$290,000$136/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,965 -5.6%$215,880 -3.5%
    2024$6,316 +27.1%$223,800 +16.8%
    2023$4,969 +3.7%$191,640 +21%
    2022$4,790 +3%$158,360 +4%
    2021$4,651 -1.6%$152,320 -1.9%
    2020$4,725 +3.4%$155,280 +3.3%
    2019$4,568 +2.3%$150,280 +2.8%
    2018$4,465 -4.1%$146,160 -1.1%
    2017$4,655 -1.4%$147,760 -4.4%
    2016$4,724 $154,600 +43.8%
    2014$4,724 $107,480
    2013-- $107,480 -31.1%
    2012-- $155,920 +9.2%
    2011-- $142,720
    2010$4,477 -2.4%$142,720
    2009$4,588 +10.1%$142,720
    2008$4,168 +10.3%$142,720 -6.8%
    2007$3,779 $153,160 +18.8%
    2006$3,779 +2.8%$128,920
    2005$3,676 +24.2%$128,920 +19.8%
    2004$2,959 +0.3%$107,600
    2003$2,949 +16.7%$107,600
    2002$2,528 $107,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30033