The natural beauty and wildlife of Swan Point await you! Come build your own custom home in a Southern Maryland community that offers waterfront Olympic-sized swimming pool, marina, boat ramp, playground, clubhouse with restaurant & bar, 18-hole golf course recognized as one of the top courses in the mid-Atlantic area, driving range, lighted tennis courts, pickle ball court, nature trails, picnic areas, Potomac River front park, and more! Community activities such a book club, social club, golf clubs, yacht club, water aerobics, and more!
Lot/land
$60,000
14975 Persimmon Ct, Issue, MD 20645
--beds
--baths
0.32Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
0.32 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$35/mo HOA
What's special
Nature trailsPicnic areas
- 212 days |
- 38 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brian Boyd 301-485-6040,
Swan Point Inc. 301-485-6040
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDCH2048544
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Golf Course, Trees/Woods, Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water
- Waterfront features: River
- Body of water: Potomac
Lot
- Size: 0.32 Acres
- Features: Wooded, Adjoins Golf Course
Details
- Parcel number: 0905035899
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Common Grounds, Jogging Path, Picnic Area, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Tot Lots/Playground, Other
- HOA fee: $210 semi-annually
- HOA name: SWAN POINT PROPERTY OWNERS ASSOCIATION
Location
- Region: Issue
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $37,500
- Annual tax amount: $809
- Date on market: 10/22/2025
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,242/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $60,000+51.2% |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/1988 | Sold | $39,680 |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $494 | $37,500 |
| 2024 | $494 +5.1% | $37,500 |
| 2023 | $470 +16.5% | $37,500 |
| 2022 | $403 -8.1% | $37,500 +7% |
| 2021 | $439 +3.6% | $35,033 +3.6% |
| 2020 | $424 -4.9% | $33,800 |
| 2019 | $445 | $33,800 |
| 2018 | $445 | $33,800 |
| 2017 | $445 -61.8% | $33,800 |
| 2016 | $1,166 | $33,800 |
| 2015 | $1,166 | $33,800 -44% |
| 2014 | $1,166 | $60,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $60,400 -39% |
| 2011 | -- | $98,980 |
| 2010 | -- | $98,980 |
| 2009 | -- | $98,980 |
| 2008 | -- | $98,980 +23% |
| 2007 | -- | $80,472 +29.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $61,966 +42.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $43,460 +11.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $39,060 +12.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $34,660 +14.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $30,260 |
| 2001 | -- | $30,260 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 20645