1499 Rupert Rd, Decatur, GA 30032
Home value
$499,500
$470,000 - $529,000
$3,316/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,316/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,316/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,032/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,032/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Meko Fountain,
Compass
Sandra Bhardwaj, 434833
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Other, Oversized Master
- Level: Other, Oversized Master
Bedroom
- Features: Other, Oversized Master
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Shower, Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
Dining room
- Features: Open Concept, Seats 12+
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets White, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Hall
Features
- Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, High Ceilings 9 ft Lower, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,560
- Total interior livable area: 2,560 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,560
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Electrical and Environmental Controls
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Private Yard, No Dock
Lot
- Size: 8,712 sqft
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level, Private
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 15 201 09 036
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Cement Siding, Concrete
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2019
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Near Public Transport, Near Shopping, Public Transportation, Restaurant, Street Lights
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/26/2024 | Sold | $490,000-1.8%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2024 | Pending sale | $499,000$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2024 | Price change | $499,000+25.1%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2021 | Pending sale | $399,000$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2020 | Listing removed | $2,195$1/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty ATL Part #6709234 Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2020 | Listed for rent | $2,195$1/sqft |
| 3/3/2020 | Listing removed | $399,000$156/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty ATL Part #6657811 Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2020 | Price change | $399,000+5.3%$156/sqft |
| 12/18/2019 | Listed for sale | $379,000+457.4%$148/sqft |
| 4/23/2019 | Sold | $68,000+36%$27/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2018 | Listing removed | $50,000$20/sqft |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATL PART #5953658 Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2018 | Listed for sale | $50,000+11.1%$20/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Rlty Atl. Part #8312702 Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2018 | Sold | $45,000-10%$18/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2018 | Pending sale | $50,000$20/sqft |
Source: Atlanta - Stockbridge #8312702 Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2018 | Listed for sale | $50,000$20/sqft |
| 12/16/2017 | Listing removed | $50,000$20/sqft |
Source: Atlanta - Stockbridge #8288969 Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2017 | Listed for sale | $50,000+843.4%$20/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Rlty Atl. Part #8288969 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2016 | Sold | $5,300-63.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2009 | Sold | $14,500-76.3%$6/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2009 | Listing removed | $61,285$24/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2008 | Price change | $61,285-17.7%$24/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2008 | Price change | $74,500-9.1%$29/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2008 | Price change | $82,000-7.9%$32/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2008 | Listed for sale | $89,000-24.3%$35/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2008 | Sold | $117,500+38.2%$46/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2005 | Sold | $85,000$33/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,782 +48.9% | $213,400 +0.6% |
| 2024 | $6,569 +19% | $212,200 +10.3% |
| 2023 | $5,522 +6.8% | $192,320 +27.1% |
| 2022 | $5,170 -26.1% | $151,320 |
| 2021 | $6,999 -2.9% | $151,320 |
| 2020 | $7,212 +580.2% | $151,320 +845.8% |
| 2019 | $1,060 -7.2% | $16,000 |
| 2018 | $1,143 +68.9% | $16,000 +132.6% |
| 2017 | $677 -43.8% | $6,880 -64.1% |
| 2016 | $1,205 | $19,160 +1.9% |
| 2014 | $1,205 | $18,800 +29.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $14,560 -41.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $24,720 +35.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $18,288 -40.5% |
| 2010 | $1,590 | $30,720 |
| 2009 | $1,590 -18.6% | $30,720 -24.6% |
| 2008 | $1,953 -4.3% | $40,720 |
| 2007 | $2,041 +4.6% | $40,720 |
| 2006 | $1,950 +3.4% | $40,720 |
| 2005 | $1,886 +9.1% | $40,720 +11.1% |
| 2004 | $1,728 +5% | $36,640 +2.7% |
| 2003 | $1,647 +15.2% | $35,680 +15.5% |
| 2002 | $1,430 +23% | $30,880 |
| 2001 | $1,163 | $30,880 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Belvedere Park