Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: Ruedig Realty
    Bought with: Broadvest Real Estate Group
    $615,000

    15 Battis Crossing Road, Canterbury, NH 03224

    3beds
    3,508sqft
    Ranch
    Built in 1988
    5.4 Acres Lot
    $643,000 Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $4,638 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $643,000

    $598,000 - $694,000

    $4,638/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,638/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,638/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,456/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,456/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    SO MANY UPDATES in this handsome RANCH! Newer roof, siding, insulation, windows, HVAC, standby generator & heated garage all since 2021! Both primary and hall baths completely remodeled with ceramic tile floors, shower surrounds and new vanities! Generous primary BR w/great walk-in closet and access to new composite deck. First flr. laundry room with sink & great storage potential. Finished lower level features a 3/4 bath and enough space for working out, gaming, rec room-you name it! Bonus space could be additional office. Locked storage houses the HVAC plus ample space for work bench. Oversized, heated garage (with high ceilings) has water for car-washing and direct access through basement. Beautiful, composite deck tucked off the back of the home great for entertaining. Level, open lot could be a gardener's paradise. Barn needs some TLC, but offers ample potential for those in need of space for animals and/or toys! All this on a quiet, country lane in charming Canterbury. Quick closing possible. Showings begin on Thursday, 6/5 at 11am. Open House Sat. 6/7 + Sun 6/8 from 2-4pm.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kristin Sullivan,

    Ruedig Realty 603-228-1947

    Bought with:

    Ursula Gordon

    Broadvest Real Estate Group

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5044210MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Hot Water, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Wall Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: 1st Floor Laundry
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Kitchen/Dining, Living/Dining, Primary BR w/ BA, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl, Vinyl Plank
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Climate Controlled,Concrete,Concrete Floor,Finished,Full,Storage Space,Interior Access,Basement Stairs,Walk-Up Access
    • Attic: Attic with Hatch/Skuttle
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,508
    • Total interior livable area: 3,508 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,808
    • Finished area below ground: 1,700

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Crushed Stone, Direct Entry, Garage, Parking Spaces 6+, Attached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 1st Floor Full Bathroom, One-Level Home, 1st Floor Laundry
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Deck, Storage
    • Frontage length: Road frontage: 262
    Lot
    • Size: 5.40 Acres
    • Features: Country Setting, Level, Neighborhood
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s)
    • Parcel number: CNBYM00234B009000L000000
    • Zoning description: 07-RU
    • Other equipment: Satellite Dish, Standby Generator

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Ranch
    Materials
    • Fiberglss Batt Insulation, Vinyl Exterior
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1988

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers, Generator
    • Sewer: Leach Field, Private Sewer, Septic Tank
    • Utilities for property: Propane, Satellite, Satellite Internet

DateEventPrice
    7/15/2025Sold$615,000+5.1%$175/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5044210 Report a problem
    6/11/2025Contingent$585,000$167/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5044210 Report a problem
    6/2/2025Listed for sale$585,000+80%$167/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5044210 Report a problem
    3/15/2021Sold$325,000+14%$93/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4846779 Report a problem
    2/15/2021Contingent$285,000$81/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4846779 Report a problem
    2/10/2021Listed for sale$285,000+8%$81/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4846779 Report a problem
    10/2/2019Listing removed$264,000$75/sqft
    Source: www.EntryOnly.com #4754691 Report a problem
    9/14/2019Listed for sale$264,000$75/sqft
    Source: www.EntryOnly.com #4754691 Report a problem
    9/14/2019Pending sale$264,000$75/sqft
    Source: www.EntryOnly.com #4754691 Report a problem
    7/22/2019Price change$264,000-5.4%$75/sqft
    Source: www.EntryOnly.com #4754691 Report a problem
    6/11/2019Price change$279,000-2.8%$80/sqft
    Source: www.EntryOnly.com #4754691 Report a problem
    5/9/2019Listed for sale$287,000+55.1%$82/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/2/2002Sold$185,000+19%$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/28/2001Sold$155,500$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,026 +8%$353,900
    2023$7,432 +1%$353,900
    2022$7,361 +15%$353,900 +52.5%
    2020$6,401 -1%$232,000
    2019$6,466 +4.9%$232,000
    2018$6,164 +2.3%$232,000
    2017$6,027 +4.1%$232,000
    2016$5,788 -4%$232,000 +2.2%
    2015$6,029 -1.8%$227,000
    2014$6,140 +3.2%$227,000 -0.3%
    2013$5,952 +1.2%$227,700
    2012$5,881 +2%$227,700
    2011$5,768 +1.8%$227,700 -19.8%
    2010$5,666 +12.8%$284,000
    2009$5,024 -7.6%$284,000
    2008$5,436 +15.9%$284,000
    2006$4,692 $284,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03224