Skip main navigation
Pending inspection
$495,000
3beds
2,753sqft

15 Beebe Fish Hatchery Road, Chelan, WA 98816

3beds
2,753sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1926
1.77 Acres
3 Garage spaces
$180 price/sqft

What's special

Cozy fireplaceGenerous off-street parkingUsable landExpansive views

Set on 1.77 private acres overlooking the Columbia River, this classic Chelan-area property delivers the rare combination of usable land, expansive views, and long-term value. The home offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a layout designed to capture the surrounding landscape—highlighted by large picture windows framing sweeping Columbia River vistas ...

23 days
|
1,346
|
61
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2505180MLS Logo

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 1
  • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bedrooms: 3
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Electric, Water Heater Location: Lower
Features
  • Dining Room
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Carpet
  • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,753
  • Total interior livable area: 2,753 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Detached Garage, Off Street, RV Parking
  • Has garage: Yes
  • Covered spaces: 3
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Entry location: Main
  • Patio & porch: Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Water Heater
Lot
  • Size: 1.77 Acres
  • Features: Dead End Street, Paved, Outbuildings, Propane, RV Parking
  • Topography: Level,Partial Slope,Sloped,Terraces
  • Residential vegetation: Garden Space
Details
  • Parcel number: 272320310150
  • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: 1 Story w/Bsmnt.
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Cement/Concrete, Stucco
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Roof: Metal
Condition
  • Good
  • Year built: 1926
  • Major remodel year: 1926

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: Company: Chelan County PUD
  • Sewer: Septic Tank, Company: Septic
  • Water: Community, Company: Beebe Orchards Water System
  • Utilities for property: Native Network

Community & HOA

Community
  • Subdivision: Chelan
HOA
  • HOA phone: 509-679-5067
Location
  • Region: Chelan Falls

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $180/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $668,800
  • Annual tax amount: $4,180
  • Date on market: 4/21/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 24 days
  • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,Rehab Loan,USDA Loan,VA Loan
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/1/2026Pending sale$495,000$180/sqft
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2505180 Report a problem
4/22/2026Listed for sale$495,000+77.4%$180/sqft
4/24/2006Sold$279,000$101/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$4,684 +8.4%$668,800 +3.3%
2023$4,322 +2.8%$647,228 +10%
2022$4,203 -11.7%$588,544 +5.2%
2021$4,761 +57.8%$559,242 +64.2%
2020$3,018 +43.3%$340,686 +45.4%
2018$2,107 -11.1%$234,309 -2.1%
2017$2,369 +0.6%$239,375 0%
2016$2,356 $239,428 +23.1%
2015$2,356 $194,523 -9.3%
2013$2,356 $214,415 +3%
2012-- $208,228 -27.6%
2011$2,170 -13%$287,797 +18.6%
2010$2,495 $242,623 -20.2%
2008-- $303,986 +84.3%
2007-- $164,984
2006-- $164,984

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,730/mo
Principal & interest
$2454
Property taxes
$276
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,982/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 98816