Skip main navigation
Sold for $342,000
  • $342,000

    15 Blue Hill Road, Middletown, CT 06457

    3beds
    1,721sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $419,500 Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $3,111 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $419,500

    $399,000 - $440,000

    $3,111/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,111/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,111/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,772/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,772/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move right in to this cape style home with a wonderful open floor plan at the end of a cul-de-sac. The living room has a fireplace and flows nicely into the huge dining/kitchen area with a vaulted ceiling that is open to the 2nd floor hallway to 2 of the bedrooms and a full bath. The sunny first floor bedroom has a walk in closet. The kitchen is updated with granite counters, brand new stainless-steel oven range, dishwasher and microwave. The lower level is partially finished with a family room and a smaller room that would make a great office space. There is also a full bathroom located in the lower level. There are hardwood floors throughout the first floor. The large deck has had some work done and was repainted 2023. Furnace new in 2018, windows replaced in 2016 and new gutters were installed in 2019.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Liz Zakrzewski 203-213-5891,

    Coldwell Banker Realty 203-239-2553

    Bought with:

    Andre Holloman, RES.0789995

    KW Legacy Partners

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 170605943MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Hardwood Floor
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 15
    Bedroom
    • Features: Wall/Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 96 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Features: Wall/Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 130 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 13
    Dining room
    • Features: Combination Liv/Din Rm, Hardwood Floor
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 299 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 23
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 504 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 21 x 24
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace, Hardwood Floor
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 192 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 16
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater
    • Laundry: Lower Level
    Features
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
    • Attic: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,721
    • Total interior livable area: 1,721 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,151
    • Finished area below ground: 570

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1015176
    • Zoning: PRD

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Fiberglass
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1983

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $400 annually

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/8/2023Sold$342,000+3.6%$199/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170605943 Report a problem
    11/2/2023Contingent$330,000$192/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170605943 Report a problem
    10/23/2023Listed for sale$330,000+73.7%$192/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170605943 Report a problem
    3/31/2015Sold$190,000-4.5%$110/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #G10014874 Report a problem
    11/1/2014Price change$199,000-4.8%$116/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate #G685262 Report a problem
    10/14/2014Price change$209,000-2.7%$121/sqft
    9/22/2014Price change$214,900-4.1%$125/sqft
    8/28/2014Price change$224,000-2.2%$130/sqft
    7/17/2014Price change$229,000-5.4%$133/sqft
    6/4/2014Listed for sale$242,000-16.5%$141/sqft
    4/8/2014Listing removed$1,675$1/sqft
    Source: Cavanaugh & Company LLC #N344312 Report a problem
    2/4/2014Price change$1,675-4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Cavanaugh & Company LLC #N344312 Report a problem
    12/20/2013Listed for rent$1,750-2.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Cavanaugh & Company LLC #N344312 Report a problem
    7/21/2011Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: CAVANAUGH & CO LLC #N315966 Report a problem
    6/23/2011Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: CAVANAUGH & CO LLC #N315966 Report a problem
    6/9/2011Listing removed$289,900$168/sqft
    Source: Countryside Realty of Ct, Inc. #G584527 Report a problem
    3/5/2011Price change$289,900-3%$168/sqft
    Source: Vflyer #G584527 Report a problem
    10/2/2010Listed for sale$299,000+3.1%$174/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #G584527 Report a problem
    7/30/2010Listing removed$289,900$168/sqft
    Source: Silva-Williams, Inc. dba Sterling, Realtors #G563823 Report a problem
    7/1/2010Price change$289,900-3%$168/sqft
    6/5/2010Listed for sale$299,000+8.9%$174/sqft
    6/10/2005Sold$274,500+102.6%$160/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/30/1996Sold$135,500-26%$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/6/1989Sold$183,000$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,655 +5.7%$196,790
    2024$7,242 +8.9%$196,790 +3.8%
    2023$6,652 +6.1%$189,520 +33%
    2022$6,270 $142,510
    2021$6,270 -0.5%$142,510
    2020$6,299 -0.4%$142,510
    2019$6,327 +1.6%$142,510
    2018$6,228 +2.5%$142,510 -0.6%
    2017$6,078 +7.1%$143,340
    2015$5,676 -1%$143,340
    2014$5,734 +1.2%$143,340 -14.5%
    2013$5,665 +3.4%$167,610
    2012$5,481 +3.5%$167,610
    2011$5,296 -1%$167,610
    2010$5,347 +4.6%$167,610
    2009$5,112 +19.6%$167,610
    2008$4,274 +3%$167,610 +54.3%
    2007$4,149 +1.3%$108,600
    2006$4,094 +5.6%$108,600
    2005$3,877 +6.2%$108,600
    2004$3,649 +2.4%$108,600
    2003$3,562 +42%$108,600 +19.5%
    1995$2,509 $90,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06457