Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $506,600

    15 Braemar Rd, Windham, NH 03087

    2beds
    2,668sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1985
    -- sqft lot
    $506,600 Zestimate®
    $190/sqft
    $3,983 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $506,600

    $476,000 - $537,000

    $3,983/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,983/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,983/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,265/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,265/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to Braemar Woods! As you drive into this secluded development you will be amazed with the beauty this Updated Townhouse offers. Enterthrough your front tiled entrance to a bright fireplaced living room with hardwood floors, kitchen with maple cabinets and new quartz counter tops, hardwood in diningroom with sliders out to your private deck overlooking a lovely wooded view. A half bath with laundry completes the first floor. Up to the second floor with a gorgeousnewly renovated Master bedroom with laminate floor w/walkin closet & 3rd floor loft which can be used as an office or den. Full bath off Master and additional largebedroom with new laminate floor. The finished basement offers another possible bedroom/office and more finished space. LL Sliders out to your patio. Garage for morestorage. This home has been meticulously maintained. Showings begin at OH Thursday 5-7 & Saturday 11-1

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,668 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Details
    • Parcel number: WNDMM14BBL1015

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Windham

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Oil
    • MLS Listing ID: 4781229
    • MLS Name: NEREN

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/9/2022Sold$410,000+2.5%$154/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73005590 Report a problem
    7/3/2022Contingent$400,000$150/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73005590 Report a problem
    6/30/2022Listed for sale$400,000+48.1%$150/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73005590 Report a problem
    11/15/2019Sold$270,000-2.1%$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/2/2019Price change$275,900-1.4%$103/sqft
    Source: Startpoint Realty #4772044 Report a problem
    8/21/2019Listed for sale$279,900+9.8%$105/sqft
    Source: Startpoint Realty #4772044 Report a problem
    9/20/2017Listing removed$254,900$96/sqft
    Source: Coco, Early & Associates Windham Division #4654580 Report a problem
    9/6/2017Pending sale$254,900$96/sqft
    Source: Coco, Early & Associates #4654580 Report a problem
    8/20/2017Listed for sale$254,900+8.2%$96/sqft
    Source: Coco, Early & Associates #4654580 Report a problem
    6/5/2015Sold$235,533+12.2%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/29/2015Listed for sale$210,000+1.4%$79/sqft
    Source: Coco, Early & Assoicates #4409718 Report a problem
    8/20/2013Sold$207,000-1.4%$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/19/2013Listed for sale$209,900+2.9%$79/sqft
    Source: Prudential Verani Realty #71519538 Report a problem
    3/21/2008Sold$204,000$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,905 +5.8%$260,800
    2023$5,581 +8.5%$260,800 +0.2%
    2022$5,142 +3.3%$260,200
    2020$4,978 +7.2%$260,200 +26.3%
    2019$4,645 -3.2%$206,000
    2018$4,798 +15.3%$206,000
    2017$4,161 -7.4%$206,000
    2016$4,495 +4%$206,000 +3.5%
    2015$4,324 -21.8%$199,100 -13.5%
    2014$5,527 +8.4%$230,300 +6.6%
    2013$5,100 +2.4%$216,100
    2012$4,981 -0.1%$216,100
    2011$4,988 +5%$216,100
    2010$4,750 +14.5%$216,100 -6.2%
    2008$4,149 +11.8%$230,500
    2007$3,711 $230,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03087