Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $468,999

    15 Breezy Green Rd, Leicester, MA 01524

    3beds
    1,764sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1945
    0.76 Acres Lot
    $467,500 Zestimate®
    $266/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Main level denNewly refinished hardwood floorsStunning viewsCombined spacious parcelWarm inviting feelFreshly painted throughoutFlexible layout
    *Back on Market—Buyer Changed Plans, Opportunity for You!!*Additional 1.54 acre lot INCLUDED with the sale* *Main level den could be a 4th bedroom* Welcome to 15 Breezy Green Rd in Leicester—a beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offering space, updates, and incredible potential. Freshly painted throughout with newly refinished hardwood floors, this home is move-in ready with a warm, inviting feel. The flexible layout includes a main level den that could easily serve as a fourth bedroom, home office, or guest space. Enjoy stunning views that create a peaceful setting year-round. The sale includes an additional 1.54-acre lot, opening the door to endless possibilities—potential ADU, expansion, garage, outdoor living space, or future building options with appropriate approvals. Set on a combined spacious parcel, this is a RARE OPPORTUNITY to own both a home and added land value in a desirable Leicester location.
    16 days
    |
    1,688
    |
    173
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stacey Roman 774-545-0086,

    Castinetti Realty Group 508-719-8804

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73512861

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Basement, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Den
      • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Vinyl
      • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access,Interior Entry,Garage Access,Concrete,Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,764
      • Total interior livable area: 1,764 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,764

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 8
      • Parking features: Under, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 6
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Deck, Rain Gutters
      Lot
      • Size: 0.76 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Cleared, Gentle Sloping
      Details
      • Foundation area: 1008
      • Parcel number: M:25A B:0000H24 L:0,1559268
      • Zoning: R1

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Block
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1945

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Public Transportation, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Laundromat, House of Worship, Public School
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Leicester

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $266/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $456,000
      • Annual tax amount: $5,367
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      • Listing terms: Other (See Remarks)
      • Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $467,500

        $444,000 - $491,000

        $2,972/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$468,999$266/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73512861 Report a problem
        5/13/2026Contingent$468,999$266/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73512861 Report a problem
        5/5/2026Listed for sale$468,999$266/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73512861 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,367 +5.1%$456,000 +12.1%
        2024$5,105 +5.3%$406,800 +7.9%
        2023$4,848 +3.8%$377,000 +12.9%
        2022$4,671 -7%$333,900 +0.6%
        2021$5,022 +9.5%$331,900 +7.9%
        2020$4,585 +4.6%$307,500 +5.8%
        2019$4,384 +11.3%$290,700 +18.8%
        2018$3,939 +5%$244,800 +1%
        2017$3,751 +7.4%$242,300 +3.4%
        2016$3,491 +2.5%$234,300
        2015$3,407 +0.1%$234,300
        2014$3,404 -1.2%$234,300 -7.4%
        2013$3,447 +2.6%$253,100 -0.7%
        2012$3,360 +5%$254,900 -0.9%
        2011$3,200 +3.7%$257,200 -2.2%
        2010$3,085 +4.9%$263,000 -7%
        2009$2,942 +3.3%$282,900 -6.8%
        2008$2,848 -0.2%$303,600 -1%
        2007$2,854 -2.4%$306,600 +5%
        2006$2,924 +8.8%$292,100 +14.1%
        2005$2,687 +4.4%$255,900 +31.6%
        2004$2,574 +3.1%$194,400 +9%
        2003$2,496 +10%$178,300 +32.7%
        2001$2,270 +7.7%$134,400 +5%
        2000$2,107 +3.8%$128,000
        1999$2,029 $128,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 01524

          Getting around

          27 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          6 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable