Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $238,000

    15 Burwell Rd, Rochester, NY 14617

    3beds
    1,540sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1943
    5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
    $248,100 Zestimate®
    $155/sqft
    $2,478 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $248,100

    $231,000 - $268,000

    $2,478/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,478/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,478/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,484/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,484/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning curb appeal! This spacious Cape Cod in the West Irondequoit School District offers 3–4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Enjoy an updated kitchen and bathrooms, fresh paint throughout, and a bright three-season enclosed porch off the large great room. Generously sized bedrooms, including a primary bedroom with a walk-in closet, plus an additional cedar walk-in closet in the hallway. The partially finished basement features new flooring, a large wet bar ideal for entertaining, and a convenient half bath. Upstairs includes a large walk-in attic for extra storage. Outside, you'll find a detached garage and a spacious, partially fenced backyard. Additional highlights include a high-efficiency furnace, some vinyl windows, and an unfinished basement area with room for expansion or storage. **NO Delayed negotiations**

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Danny J. Sirianni 585-820-5142,

    Sirianni Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Elaine E. Pelissier, 30PE0978354

    Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1630208MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Wet Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Great Room, Bar, Bedroom on Main Level, Convertible Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,540
    • Total interior livable area: 1,540 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Enclosed Porch, Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    • Dimensions: 48 x 118
    • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2634000761800007037000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod,Contemporary,Two Story,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1943

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester
    • Subdivision: Rogers Estates

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/24/2025Sold$238,000+1.3%$155/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1630208 Report a problem
    9/19/2025Pending sale$234,900$153/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1630208 Report a problem
    9/16/2025Price change$234,900-6%$153/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1630208 Report a problem
    9/12/2025Price change$249,900-2%$162/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1630208 Report a problem
    9/8/2025Price change$254,900-5.6%$166/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1630208 Report a problem
    8/28/2025Price change$269,900-1.8%$175/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1630208 Report a problem
    8/22/2025Price change$274,900-1.8%$179/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1630208 Report a problem
    8/12/2025Listed for sale$279,900+141.5%$182/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1630208 Report a problem
    1/28/2019Sold$115,900-3.3%$75/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1149213 Report a problem
    12/19/2018Pending sale$119,900$78/sqft
    Source: Main Street Renewal, LLC #R1149213 Report a problem
    12/13/2018Price change$119,900-7.7%$78/sqft
    Source: Main Street Renewal, LLC #R1149213 Report a problem
    11/16/2018Price change$129,900-7.1%$84/sqft
    Source: Main Street Renewal, LLC #R1149213 Report a problem
    10/30/2018Price change$139,900-6.7%$91/sqft
    Source: Main Street Renewal, LLC #R1149213 Report a problem
    10/17/2018Price change$149,900-6.3%$97/sqft
    Source: Main Street Renewal, LLC #R1149213 Report a problem
    9/19/2018Listed for sale$160,000+113.3%$104/sqft
    Source: Main Street Renewal, LLC #R1149213 Report a problem
    7/19/2017Listing removed$1,435$1/sqft
    Source: Broadtree Home Rentals Report a problem
    7/15/2017Listed for rent$1,435+4%$1/sqft
    Source: Broadtree Home Rentals Report a problem
    6/10/2017Listing removed$1,380$1/sqft
    Source: Broadtree Home Rentals Report a problem
    6/7/2017Listed for rent$1,380$1/sqft
    Source: Broadtree Home Rentals Report a problem
    5/18/2016Listing removed$1,380+3%$1/sqft
    Source: Broadtree Homes Report a problem
    6/8/2014Listing removed$1,340$1/sqft
    Source: Broadtree Home Rentals Report a problem
    5/16/2014Listed for rent$1,340$1/sqft
    Source: Broadtree Homes Report a problem
    2/15/2013Sold$75,000-11.7%$49/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R195772 Report a problem
    11/2/2012Price change$84,900-5.6%$55/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #R195772 Report a problem
    6/10/2012Price change$89,900-5.3%$58/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #R195772 Report a problem
    4/3/2012Listed for sale$94,900+9.7%$62/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #R195772 Report a problem
    6/22/2004Sold$86,500$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $189,000
    2024-- $189,000
    2023-- $189,000 +69.2%
    2022-- $111,700
    2021-- $111,700
    2020-- $111,700
    2018-- $111,700 +3.4%
    2017$2,991 $108,000
    2016-- $108,000
    2015-- $108,000
    2014-- $108,000
    2013-- $108,000
    2012-- $108,000
    2011-- $108,000
    2010-- $108,000
    2009-- $108,000 +35%
    2007-- $80,000
    2006-- $80,000
    2005-- $80,000
    2004-- $80,000 +5%
    2003-- $76,200
    2002-- $76,200
    2001-- $76,200
    2000-- $76,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14617