15 Canoe Rd, Grand Isle, VT 05458
Home value
$280,400
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,518/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,518/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,518/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,523/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,523/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air, Electric, Gas
Cooling
- Central, Other
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl, Slate
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,296 sqft
Property
Features
- Exterior features: Vinyl
Lot
- Size: 2.75 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 25508111351
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 2007
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Grand Isle
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $22 monthly
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Sold | $280,000+60.9%$216/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2017 | Sold | $174,000$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2017 | Pending sale | $174,000$134/sqft |
Source: Flat Fee Real Estate #4650315 Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2017 | Price change | $174,000-2.8%$134/sqft |
Source: Flat Fee Real Estate #4650315 Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2017 | Listed for sale | $179,000+43.2%$138/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2013 | Sold | $125,000$96/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2013 | Price change | $125,000-3.8%$96/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Choice Properties #4174167 Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2012 | Price change | $130,000-7.1%$100/sqft |
| 10/12/2012 | Price change | $140,000-6.7%$108/sqft |
| 7/21/2012 | Listed for sale | $150,000-12.3%$116/sqft |
| 8/20/2007 | Sold | $171,000$132/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $164,700 |
| 2023 | -- | $164,700 |
| 2022 | -- | $164,700 |
| 2021 | -- | $164,700 |
| 2020 | -- | $164,700 |
| 2019 | -- | $164,700 |
| 2018 | -- | $164,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $164,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $164,700 +9900% |
| 2015 | -- | $1,647 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,647 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,647 |
| 2012 | -- | $1,647 |
| 2011 | -- | $1,647 |
| 2010 | -- | $1,647 +1.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $1,629 |
| 2008 | -- | $1,629 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 05458