Sophisticated New Construction Coastal Contemporary Lakefront Estate in sought after Sea Ranch Lakes. High quality custom build within exclusive 24-hr guard-gated community with private beach club and communty pool. Home features Resort Style landscaping with pool and spa, luxurious outdoor spaces designed for family and entertaining with lakefront summer kitchen, covered patio. Home features 5 bedrooms, 5.5 baths including dual primary suites (1st & 2nd floors) with spa style bathrooms and generous bedroom suites with outdoor spaces. Two story living room with fireplace and expansive great room and dining featuring volume ceilings. Chef's kitchen with butler's pantry. Dual laundry rooms, air conditioned 3 bay garage. Completion July 2026. Still time to choose your finishes!
New construction
$9,995,000
15 Cayuga Road, Sea Ranch Lakes, FL 33308
5beds
8,156sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
0.35 Acres Lot
$9,292,700 Zestimate®
$1,225/sqft
$342/mo HOA
What's special
Dual laundry roomsLakefront summer kitchenSpa style bathroomsCovered patio
- 98 days |
- 280 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Robert K Blake Sr. 954-629-7940,
Blake Development Corporation
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: F10550806
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 8
- Full bathrooms: 7
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 328.96
- Dimensions: 19.07 X 17.25
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 153.79
- Dimensions: 13 X 11.83
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 218.7
- Dimensions: 14.58 X 15
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 12 X 13
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 360
- Dimensions: 16 X 22.5
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 450.12
- Dimensions: 18.07 X 24.91
Other
- Level: Upper
- Area: 267.63
- Dimensions: 11 X 24.33
Utility room
- Level: First
- Area: 140.27
- Dimensions: 12.66 X 11.08
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
Features
- Built-in Features, Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Multiple Primary Suites, Multiple En Suite Bathrooms, Sitting Area in Primary, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Upper Level Primary, Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Windows: Sliding, Impact Glass
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 8,156 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: First Floor Entry,Bar,Built-Ins,Kitchen Island,Fir
- Patio & porch: Open, Patio, Porch, Balcony
- Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue, Balcony, Barbecue, Outdoor Living Area
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
- Frontage type: Waterfront
- Frontage length: 100.00,100.00
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
- Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot, Sprinklers Automatic, Sprinkler System
Details
- Parcel number: 494307030810
- Zoning: R-1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Home Owners Association, Gated
- Security: Fire Alarm, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Sea Ranch Lakes 40-29 B
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Beach Rights, Clubhouse, Gated, Spa/Hot Tub
- HOA fee: $1,025 quarterly
Location
- Region: Fort Lauderdale
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,225/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $2,175,990
- Annual tax amount: $45,199
- Date on market: 2/7/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 98 days
- Listing terms: Cash
Estimated market value
$9,292,700
$8.83M - $9.76M
$7,094/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $9,995,000+166.5%$1,225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2025 | Listing removed | $3,750,000$460/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/27/2024 | Price change | $3,750,000-6.1%$460/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2024 | Listed for sale | $3,995,000+48%$490/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2023 | Sold | $2,700,000$331/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $45,199 +18.8% | $2,175,990 +20.2% |
| 2023 | $38,059 +249.7% | $1,810,040 +225.5% |
| 2022 | $10,885 +1.8% | $556,160 +3% |
| 2021 | $10,693 +1.8% | $539,970 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $10,505 +1.8% | $532,520 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $10,316 | $520,550 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $10,316 +3.5% | $510,850 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $9,969 -0.3% | $500,350 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $10,003 +0% | $490,060 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $10,001 -2.3% | $486,660 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $10,236 | $482,800 -33.1% |
| 2013 | $10,236 +2.9% | $721,420 +10% |
| 2012 | $9,951 +3.4% | $655,660 +9.9% |
| 2011 | $9,622 -0.2% | $596,490 +33.3% |
| 2010 | $9,638 +5.6% | $447,390 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $9,130 +0.7% | $435,630 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $9,067 +0.9% | $435,200 +3% |
| 2007 | $8,989 -3.2% | $422,530 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $9,284 | $412,230 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $400,230 +3% |
| 2004 | $9,477 +2.4% | $388,580 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $9,258 +0.9% | $381,340 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $9,176 +2.3% | $372,410 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $8,973 +3.1% | $366,550 |
| 2000 | $8,703 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33308