2 acres of level fertile ground in nice area of northern Estancia Valley, just inside Santa Fe County. Easy access to I-40 and shopping in Moriarty. Less than 1 hour to Santa Fe City Limits. Manufactured homes welcome. No CCR's, no HOA, just quiet living with clear mountain views of South Mtn, Sangre de Christos, and Pecos wilderness.
Pending
$27,500
15 Colella Rd, Stanley, NM 87056
--beds
--baths
2Acres
Est.:
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
2 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 336 days |
- 17 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Timothy R Oden 505-401-2966,
United Country Farm & Home 505-832-7008
Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1085755
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Fencing: Partial
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
- Features: Meadow, Views, Acreage, Gentle Sloping
- Topography: Sloping
Details
- Parcel number: 1048059441316
- Zoning description: RES-E
- Horses can be raised: Yes
- Horse amenities: Horses Allowed
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: None
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Not Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Stanley
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $8,725
- Annual tax amount: $89
- Date on market: 6/11/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 309 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Owner May Carry
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/16/2026 | Pending sale | $27,500 |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $27,500 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $78 -35.8% | $8,725 -36.4% |
| 2023 | $122 -0.8% | $13,725 |
| 2022 | $123 +9.6% | $13,725 +9.8% |
| 2021 | $112 +0% | $12,500 +200% |
| 2020 | $112 -0.2% | $4,167 |
| 2019 | $113 -0.1% | $4,167 +0% |
| 2018 | $113 | $4,166 |
| 2017 | $113 -0.1% | $4,166 0% |
| 2016 | $113 | $4,167 |
| 2015 | $113 -1.5% | $4,167 +0.1% |
| 2014 | $114 | $4,163 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 87056