Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,450/mo

    15 Colliston Rd, Brighton, MA 02135

    1beds
    578sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats OK
    Wall unit
    Shared laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    New kitchen flooringNew kitchen recently installedGleaming hardwood floorsFresh paint updatesUnit features a balconyBright one bedroom condo
    Bright one bedroom condo located in the heart of Cleveland Circle. New kitchen recently installed. This stellar, side-street location offers unbeatable access to public transportation including the Green Line B, C & D lines, The BC Shuttle, and #65 & #86 bus lines. Enjoy strolling along the Chestnut Hill reservoir, or summertime dips in The Reilly Memorial public pool, there's even ice skating and hockey in wintertime. There's an abundance of fine dining options as well as places for a quick bite, and lots of shopping and entertaining options, you'll quickly fall in love with all this Cleveland Circle location has to offer. Situated on the second floor of a well-maintained, professionally managed building, the unit features a balcony, gleaming hardwood floors, new kitchen flooring, and some fresh paint updates. Condo fee includes heat and hot water. Common laundry and private storage are conveniently located in the walk-out basement. 12 month lease preferred. Cats only. No smoking or vaping in the unit or on balcony. First, last, security due at signing.
    21 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 578 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating included in rent, Hot water included in rent

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2026Listed for rent$2,450+16.7%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/3/2020Listing removed$2,100$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/12/2020Listed for rent$2,100-4.5%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/24/2019Listing removed$2,200$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/10/2019Listed for rent$2,200+4.8%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/20/2019Listing removed$2,100$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/12/2019Listed for rent$2,100$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/27/2018Listing removed$2,100$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/18/2018Listed for rent$2,100-27.6%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/27/2017Listing removed$2,900$5/sqft
    Source: Boston Live Realty Report a problem
    7/11/2017Listed for rent$2,900+26.1%$5/sqft
    Source: Boston Live Realty Report a problem
    5/23/2017Listing removed$2,300$4/sqft
    Source: Modern Realty Group LLC Report a problem
    5/16/2017Listed for rent$2,300+31.4%$4/sqft
    Source: Modern Realty Group LLC Report a problem
    7/29/2016Listing removed$1,750-20.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/2/2015Price change$2,200-2.2%$4/sqft
    Source: Silverman Report a problem
    10/30/2015Listed for rent$2,250+7.1%$4/sqft
    Source: Metro Realty Report a problem
    8/5/2015Listing removed$2,100$4/sqft
    Source: Silverman Report a problem
    7/28/2015Listed for rent$2,100$4/sqft
    Source: Silverman Report a problem
    9/1/2011Sold$223,000$386/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Brighton