Skip main navigation
Sold for $301,101
  • $301,101

    15 Davis Rd APT B11, Acton, MA 01720

    1beds
    700sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1976
    -- sqft lot
    $300,600 Zestimate®
    $430/sqft
    $1,886 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $300,600

    $286,000 - $316,000

    $1,886/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,886/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,886/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,259/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,259/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rare sunny unit facing the pond in a beautiful park-like setting with tennis court and lifeguarded swimming pool .Enjoy a private porch overlooking the pond. Newly renovated kitchen offering cherry cabinets, new granite countertops, built in microwave, new stove and dishwasher. A spacious bedroom overlooks the pond as well. There is attic storage available A very convenient location walk to restaurant, grocery stores and shopping. Home is close to Rt 2, 2A, 119 and 495. The Bruce Freedman bike trail is adjacent to the association offering miles of scenic terrain. Walkable to Nara Park. Just a 15 minute drive to the commuter rail. 10% DP program available for qualified owner occupant buyer.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robin Miller 617-230-4689,

    RE/MAX Real Estate Center 617-576-3800

    Bought with:

    Jonathan Hindmarsh

    Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73486340

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Building
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 700
    • Total interior livable area: 700 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 700

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Off Street, Common
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Entry location: Unit Placement(Upper)
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Garden, ET Irrigation Controller
    • Pool features: Association, In Ground
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water, Pond
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Pond,Water
    Details
    • Parcel number: M:00E5 B:002C L:0B11,308754
    • Zoning: 1021

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condominium
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Other
    • Water: Public
    Green energy
    • Water conservation: ET Irrigation Controller

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Shopping, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Walk/Jog Trails, Bike Path, Public School
    Location
    • Region: Acton

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • HOA fee: $419 monthly
    • Amenities included: Hot Water, Pool, Laundry, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Clubroom, Storage, Garden Area
    • Services included: Heat, Water, Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Reserve Funds

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Sold$301,101+0.4%$430/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73486340 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Contingent$299,900$428/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73486340 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listed for sale$299,900+122.3%$428/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73486340 Report a problem
    7/25/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/19/2024Listed for rent$1,850$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/6/2013Listing removed$134,900$193/sqft
    Source: Susan Meola, Properties #71584944 Report a problem
    9/18/2013Listed for sale$134,900-15.7%$193/sqft
    Source: Susan Meola, Properties #71584944 Report a problem
    2/28/2006Sold$160,000+23.1%$229/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/9/2005Sold$130,000$186/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,754 +8%$218,900 +5%
    2024$3,476 +8.6%$208,500 +14.4%
    2023$3,201 -1.7%$182,300 +8.8%
    2022$3,258 -9.2%$167,500 -5.5%
    2021$3,587 +17.5%$177,300 +11.7%
    2020$3,053 +8.1%$158,700 +8.8%
    2019$2,824 +6.2%$145,800 +6.3%
    2018$2,659 +7.9%$137,200 +6.1%
    2017$2,464 +8.5%$129,300 +9.5%
    2016$2,271 +0.4%$118,100 -0.5%
    2015$2,261 +11.3%$118,700 +13.7%
    2014$2,031 +14.1%$104,400 +12%
    2013$1,780 -5.4%$93,200 -8.1%
    2012$1,881 +7.4%$101,400 +4.6%
    2011$1,752 -12.9%$96,900 -17.5%
    2010$2,012 -14.6%$117,500 -17.5%
    2009$2,356 +3.7%$142,500 -3.5%
    2008$2,273 +1.3%$147,700 -3.7%
    2007$2,243 $153,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01720